Frye Dresses resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Frye dresses sell for

Frye dresses sell for a median $19 used and $22 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
20 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Frye dress resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell20
New with tags vs used$22 / $19
Share of listings that sell42 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$14–$2520–80 % band of sold prices
42 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
40 %of active listings older than 90 days

Frye dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$22median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$19median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Frye dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$22$15–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$14–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$19$14–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $25 · 1 daysOct ’25 · median $19 · 33 daysNov ’25 · median $13 · 39 daysDec ’25 · median $17 · 8 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $18 · 4 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 11 daysApr ’26 · median $21 · 35 daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 8 daysJun ’26 · median $21 · 39 daysJul ’26 · median $18 · 13 daysAug ’26 · median $21 · 27 daysSep ’26 · median $17 · 12 days
vs prior 30 days: +27 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Frye dresses move

Frye dresses sell in spring and summer: Apr, May and Aug carried 46 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 27 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Frye dresses market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 17 months of supply
Asking now$32median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Frye dresses sell for”as above
Sells for63 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $23–$48
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Frye dresses sell for about 63 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$32 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Frye’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 35 days, 26 % sell-through.

Svaha dresses

$34median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 89 % sell-through.

Pact dresses

$29median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 81 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Frye dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • FRYE Women's XL Purple Sleeveless Button Maxi Dress Cottagecore Fall…FRYE Women's XL Purple Sleeveless Button Maxi Dress Cottagecore Fall…$10XLUsedSep 25
  • FRYE womens Blue Denim Button-Front Sleeveless DressFRYE womens Blue Denim Button-Front Sleeveless Dress$25XLUsedSep 24
  • FRYE womens Blue Denim Button-Front Sleeveless DressFRYE womens Blue Denim Button-Front Sleeveless Dress$25XLUsedSep 24
  • FRYE womens Blue Denim Button-Front Sleeveless DressFRYE womens Blue Denim Button-Front Sleeveless Dress$25XLUsedSep 19
  • Frye Blue Denim dress XLFrye Blue Denim dress XL$25XLUsedSep 14
  • Frye White Button-Front V-Neck Sleeveless Denim Mini Dress Size SmallFrye White Button-Front V-Neck Sleeveless Denim Mini Dress Size Small$11SUsedSep 12
  • Frye Womens Denim Dress Dark Wash Button Front Cinch Waist Long Sleev…Frye Womens Denim Dress Dark Wash Button Front Cinch Waist Long Sleev…$15MUsedSep 8
  • FRYE Women's Long Sleeve Denim Mini Dress (NWOT)FRYE Women's Long Sleeve Denim Mini Dress (NWOT)$20LUsedSep 7

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Frye dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Frye on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Frye Dresses, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dresses brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Frye Dresses — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Frye Dresses pieces right now.

How much do Frye dresses sell for?
Frye dresses sell for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $19 used and $22 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $14 and $25. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Frye dresses worth?
A typical Frye dresses resale is worth about $19 used and $22 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Frye dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Frye on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.