Ganz Holiday resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Ganz holiday sells for

Ganz holiday sells for a median $20 used and $12 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$15median sold price
365+ daysmedian time to sell
A typical Ganz holiday piece resale
Sold price$15
Days to sell365+
New with tags vs used$12 / $20
Share of listings that sell18 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$9–$2420–80 % band of sold prices
18 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
45 %of active listings older than 90 days

Ganz holiday worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Ganz holiday prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$12$7–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$15$9–$24Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$20$10–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $18 · 170 daysOct ’25 · median $25 · 21 daysNov ’25 · median $17 · 365+ daysDec ’25 · median $15 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $9 · 365+ daysFeb ’26 · median — · — daysMar ’26 · median $18 · 365+ daysApr ’26 · median — · — daysMay ’26 · median $10 · 246 daysJun ’26 · median $12 · 33 daysJul ’26 · median $9 · 20 daysAug ’26 · median $12 · 28 daysSep ’26 · median $10 · 36 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Ganz holiday move

Ganz holiday sells in autumn and spring: Sep, Nov and Mar carried 49 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Ganz holiday market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 57 months of supply
Asking now$15median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$15from “What Ganz holiday sells for”as above
Sells for100 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $10–$25
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Ganz holiday sells for about 100 % of today’s asking price — list near $15 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Holiday, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Ganz’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 47 days, 17 % sell-through.

johanna parker holiday

$20median sold price

Sells in 48 days, 70 % sell-through.

Hearth & Hand holiday

$25median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 61 % sell-through.

Recently sold

6 newest Ganz holiday sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Lot of 2 Vtg Ganz Stained Glass Butterfly Ornaments Suncatcher Blessi…Lot of 2 Vtg Ganz Stained Glass Butterfly Ornaments Suncatcher Blessi…$22OSUsedSep 13
  • Halloween Wind Sock Choice Ghost witch FrankensteinHalloween Wind Sock Choice Ghost witch Frankenstein$10OSUsedSep 7
  • Light Up Glass Christmas Tree 12 Ornaments Multicolored LED Base Holi…Light Up Glass Christmas Tree 12 Ornaments Multicolored LED Base Holi…$35One SizeUsedAug 23
  • Pewter Snowman Engraved Christmas OrnamentPewter Snowman Engraved Christmas Ornament$12OSUsedAug 14
  • Bella Casa By Ganz Halloween Witch Hat Tealight Candle Holder Candy C…Bella Casa By Ganz Halloween Witch Hat Tealight Candle Holder Candy C…$22MediumUsedJul 27
  • Lot of 3 Frog Sitters Figurines statues 4.5" Ganz Love SetLot of 3 Frog Sitters Figurines statues 4.5" Ganz Love Set$14OSUsedJul 22

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Ganz holiday in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Ganz on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Ganz Holiday, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Holiday brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Ganz Holiday — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Ganz Holiday pieces right now.

How much do Ganz holiday sell for?
Ganz holiday sells for a median $15 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $12 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $9 and $24. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Ganz holiday worth?
A typical Ganz holiday resale is worth about $20 used and $12 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Ganz holiday wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Ganz on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.