Hobby Lobby Holiday resale prices & live listings

Hobby Lobby Holiday resold for a median $16 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Hobby Lobby holiday sells for

Hobby Lobby holiday sells for a median $15 used and $16 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 7, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$16median sold price
31 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Hobby Lobby holiday piece resale
Sold price$16
Days to sell31
New with tags vs used$16 / $15
Share of listings that sell33 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$2020–80 % band of sold prices
33 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
53 %of active listings older than 90 days

Hobby Lobby holiday worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$16median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Hobby Lobby holiday prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$16$12–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$16$12–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$15$11–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $14 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median $15 · 161 daysNov ’25 · median $16 · 26 daysDec ’25 · median $16 · 22 daysJan ’26 · median $17 · 15 daysFeb ’26 · median $20 · 34 daysMar ’26 · median $15 · 215 daysApr ’26 · median $14 · 90 daysMay ’26 · median $12 · 365+ daysJun ’26 · median $19 · 52 daysJul ’26 · median $18 · 14 daysAug ’26 · median $12 · 97 daysSep ’26 · median $14 · 11 days
vs prior 30 days: +33 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Hobby Lobby holiday move

Hobby Lobby holiday sells in autumn and winter and summer: Nov, Dec and Jul carried 52 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Dec ’25.

The last 30 days ran 33 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Hobby Lobby holiday market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 24 months of supply
Asking now$16median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$16from “What Hobby Lobby holiday sells for”as above
Sells for100 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $10–$25
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Hobby Lobby holiday sells for about 100 % of today’s asking price — list near $16 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Holiday, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Hobby Lobby’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 47 days, 17 % sell-through.

johanna parker holiday

$20median sold price

Sells in 48 days, 70 % sell-through.

Hearth & Hand holiday

$25median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 61 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Hobby Lobby holiday sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Hobby Lobby Stacked Books Holly Statue 9.75in Resin Red Gold Christma…Hobby Lobby Stacked Books Holly Statue 9.75in Resin Red Gold Christma…$30OSUsedOct 7
  • NWT Hobby Lobby Pink Fawn Figurine with Green Tulle Collar-Super Cute!NWT Hobby Lobby Pink Fawn Figurine with Green Tulle Collar-Super Cute!$20OSUsedSep 28
  • 15” Nostalgic Hobby Lobby Ceramic Lighted Green Christmas Tree Star L…15” Nostalgic Hobby Lobby Ceramic Lighted Green Christmas Tree Star L…$18OSUsedSep 20
  • Black and white Christmas gift‎ ornaments NWTBlack and white Christmas gift‎ ornaments NWT$10OSUsedSep 19
  • Let it Snow Snowman Wall HangingLet it Snow Snowman Wall Hanging$9OSUsedSep 19
  • Hobby Lobby fall decorHobby Lobby fall decor$14OSUsedSep 16
  • Hobby Lobby Chic Mini White Pumpkin Pink Bow 6.25" Fall Harvest Decor…Hobby Lobby Chic Mini White Pumpkin Pink Bow 6.25" Fall Harvest Decor…$16OSUsedSep 15
  • Gingerbread Cookie CoupleGingerbread Cookie Couple$15OSUsedSep 11

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Hobby Lobby holiday in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Hobby Lobby on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Hobby Lobby Holiday, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Holiday brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Hobby Lobby Holiday — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Hobby Lobby holiday sell for?
Hobby Lobby holiday sells for a median $16 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $16 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $20. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Hobby Lobby holiday worth?
A typical Hobby Lobby holiday resale is worth about $15 used and $16 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Hobby Lobby holiday wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Hobby Lobby on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.