Grace Teaware resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Grace Teaware kitchen sells for

Grace Teaware kitchen sells for a median $20 used and $19 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 29, 2026 · Data as of Oct 28, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
33 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Grace Teaware kitchen piece resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell33
New with tags vs used$19 / $20
Share of listings that sell71 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$18–$2520–80 % band of sold prices
71 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
38 %of active listings older than 90 days

Grace Teaware kitchen worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$19median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Grace Teaware kitchen prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 28, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$19$17–$29Sold, last 12 monthsOct 28
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$18–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 28
PoshmarkUsed$20$18–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 28

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $22 · 116 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 7 daysJan ’26 · median $21 · 5 daysFeb ’26 · median $27 · 35 daysMar ’26 · median $20 · 10 daysApr ’26 · median $15 · 12 daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 35 daysJun ’26 · median — · — daysJul ’26 · median $17 · 24 daysAug ’26 · median $17 · 38 daysSep ’26 · median $28 · 44 days
vs prior 30 days: +50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Grace Teaware kitchen sells

Grace Teaware kitchen sells in autumn and spring: Nov, Mar and May carried 47 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Nov ’25.

The last 30 days ran 50 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Grace Teaware market

All Grace Teaware on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
15months of supply

For resellersPrice to sell: 4 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Home › Kitchen, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Grace Teaware’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 39 days, 25 % sell-through.

Caraway kitchen

$35median sold price

Sells in 16 days, 82 % sell-through.

Curtis Stone kitchen

$20median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 77 % sell-through.

Recently sold

6 newest Grace Teaware kitchen sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Grace Teaware Orange Floral Butterfly Teacup Saucer Set Gold Rim‎ Fin…Grace Teaware Orange Floral Butterfly Teacup Saucer Set Gold Rim‎ Fin…$19OSUsedOct 16
  • Grace Teaware Orange Floral Butterfly Teacup Saucer Set Gold Rim‎ Fin…Grace Teaware Orange Floral Butterfly Teacup Saucer Set Gold Rim‎ Fin…$19OSUsedSep 25
  • Gray Bird and Branch Cream and Sugar SetGray Bird and Branch Cream and Sugar Set$28OSUsedSep 6
  • GRACE TEAWARE Fine Porcelain Holiday Red White Tall Teapot Scalloped…GRACE TEAWARE Fine Porcelain Holiday Red White Tall Teapot Scalloped…$31OSUsedSep 6
  • Grace Teaware NEW 8-Piece Tea Set or Espresso Set Van Gogh 'Sunflower…Grace Teaware NEW 8-Piece Tea Set or Espresso Set Van Gogh 'Sunflower…$17OSUsedAug 15
  • Grace Teaware Green Floral Cream & Sugar SetGrace Teaware Green Floral Cream & Sugar Set$25OSUsedAug 12

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Grace Teaware kitchen in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Grace Teaware on the manifest right now.

Buy Grace Teaware by the piece

3 stores sell Grace Teaware one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

About these numbers

FAQ

Grace Teaware — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Grace Teaware pieces right now.

How much does Grace Teaware kitchen sell for?
Grace Teaware kitchen sells for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $19 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $18 and $25. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much is Grace Teaware kitchen worth?
A typical Grace Teaware kitchen resale is worth about $20 used and $19 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Grace Teaware kitchen wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Grace Teaware on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.