Igloo Dining resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Igloo dining sells for

Igloo dining sells for a median $17 used and $24 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$19median sold price
33 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Igloo dining piece resale
Sold price$19
Days to sell33
New with tags vs used$24 / $17
Share of listings that sell34 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$14–$3520–80 % band of sold prices
34 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
31 %of active listings older than 90 days

Igloo dining worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$24median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$17median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Igloo dining prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$24$19–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$19$14–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$17$12–$27Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $40 · 59 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $20 · 365+ daysFeb ’26 · median $10 · 28 daysMar ’26 · median $19 · 27 daysApr ’26 · median $8 · 23 daysMay ’26 · median $18 · 16 daysJun ’26 · median $18 · 49 daysJul ’26 · median $11 · 7 daysAug ’26 · median $23 · 33 daysSep ’26 · median $17 · 21 days
vs prior 30 days: +25 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Igloo dining move

Igloo dining sells in spring and summer: Mar, Jun and Aug carried 65 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 25 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Igloo dining market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 23 months of supply
Asking now$24median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$19from “What Igloo dining sells for”as above
Sells for79 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $15–$30
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Igloo dining sells for about 79 % of today’s asking price — list near $19–$24 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Dining, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Igloo’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 44 days, 20 % sell-through.

Bink dining

$21median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 79 % sell-through.

owala dining

$49median sold price

Sells in 23 days, 76 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Igloo dining sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • VINTAGE SLIM JIM PROMOTIONAL HALF GALLON IGLOO COOLER-new without‎ ta…VINTAGE SLIM JIM PROMOTIONAL HALF GALLON IGLOO COOLER-new without‎ ta…$15OSUsedOct 1
  • Igloo Latitude Half-Gallon Cooler Jug- Hangs on Fences - 64oz/2Qt - P…Igloo Latitude Half-Gallon Cooler Jug- Hangs on Fences - 64oz/2Qt - P…$27OSUsedSep 21
  • Igloo Iceless 28 Quart 26L Travel Cooler Electric Car Fridge AC DCIgloo Iceless 28 Quart 26L Travel Cooler Electric Car Fridge AC DC$68OSUsedAug 27
  • Vintage 1995 Igloo Beverage Cube Cooler in Green, White & Blue NWTVintage 1995 Igloo Beverage Cube Cooler in Green, White & Blue NWT$30OSUsedAug 24
  • Vintage 1990s Igloo Playmate Half Gallon Water Bottle Neon Green Pink…Vintage 1990s Igloo Playmate Half Gallon Water Bottle Neon Green Pink…$15OSUsedAug 22
  • Igloo Latitude Half-Gallon Cooler Jug - Hang Chainlink Fence - 64oz/2…Igloo Latitude Half-Gallon Cooler Jug - Hang Chainlink Fence - 64oz/2…$23OSUsedAug 21
  • Igloo Navy Soft-Sided COOLERIgloo Navy Soft-Sided COOLER$16OSUsedAug 8
  • Igloo Latitude Half-Gallon Cooler Jug- Hangs on Fences - 64oz/2Qt - P…Igloo Latitude Half-Gallon Cooler Jug- Hangs on Fences - 64oz/2Qt - P…$27OSUsedAug 8

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Igloo dining in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Igloo on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Igloo Dining, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dining brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Igloo Dining — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Igloo Dining pieces right now.

How much do Igloo dining sell for?
Igloo dining sells for a median $19 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $17 used and $24 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $14 and $35. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Igloo dining worth?
A typical Igloo dining resale is worth about $17 used and $24 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Igloo dining wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Igloo on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.