JVN Hair resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What JVN hair sells for

JVN hair sells for a median $18 used and $19 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 22, 2026 · Data as of Oct 25, 2026 · How we price →

$18median sold price
40 daysmedian time to sell
A typical JVN hair piece resale
Sold price$18
Days to sell40
New with tags vs used$19 / $18
Share of listings that sell31 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$2420–80 % band of sold prices
31 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
86 %of active listings older than 90 days

JVN hair worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$19median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$18median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
JVN hair prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 25, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$19$10–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 25
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$18$10–$24Sold, last 12 monthsOct 25
PoshmarkUsed$18$12–$21Sold, last 12 monthsOct 25

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $29 · 140 daysOct ’25 · median $19 · 195 daysNov ’25 · median $20 · 61 daysDec ’25 · median $17 · 135 daysJan ’26 · median $8 · 9 daysFeb ’26 · median $19 · 28 daysMar ’26 · median $13 · 3 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 40 daysMay ’26 · median — · — daysJun ’26 · median $11 · 13 daysJul ’26 · median $9 · 37 daysAug ’26 · median $9 · 15 daysSep ’26 · median $29 · 90 days
vs prior 30 days: −33 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When JVN hair sells

JVN hair sells in autumn and summer: Oct, Nov and Jun carried 34 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran 33 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

JVN hair market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
27months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 25, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in a year.

Compared with

Women › Hair, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap JVN’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 35 days, 40 % sell-through.

BaByliss PRO hair

$28median sold price

Sells in 8 days, 90 % sell-through.

Virtue hair

$18median sold price

Sells in 59 days, 89 % sell-through.

Recently sold

6 newest JVN hair sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • JVN Air Dry Cream 2oz. NIBJVN Air Dry Cream 2oz. NIB$12OSUsedOct 1
  • JVN 3 Nurture Hydrating Shampoo 60ml x3JVN 3 Nurture Hydrating Shampoo 60ml x3$29OS 2UsedSep 26
  • JVN Complete Air Dry Cream 1 oz 30 mL Travel Size Hair Styler NEW IN…JVN Complete Air Dry Cream 1 oz 30 mL Travel Size Hair Styler NEW IN…$91 OzUsedAug 30
  • JVN Complete Air Dry Cream Travel Size, new/unopenedJVN Complete Air Dry Cream Travel Size, new/unopened$8OSUsedAug 19
  • JVN Complete Instant Recovery SerumJVN Complete Instant Recovery Serum$12OSUsedAug 12
  • NIB - JVN Mini Complete Blowout Styling Milk 25 mLNIB - JVN Mini Complete Blowout Styling Milk 25 mL$14OSUsedAug 3

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying JVN hair in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries JVN on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to JVN Hair, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Hair brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

JVN Hair — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 JVN Hair pieces right now.

How much does JVN hair sell for?
JVN hair sells for a median $18 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $18 used and $19 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $24. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much is JVN hair worth?
A typical JVN hair resale is worth about $18 used and $19 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy JVN hair wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names JVN on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.