L&B Tops resale prices & live listings

L&B Tops resold for a median $23 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What L&B tops sell for

L&B tops sell for a median $10 used and $24 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 9, 2026 · Data as of Oct 8, 2026 · How we price →

$23median sold price
365+ daysmedian time to sell
A typical L&B top resale
Sold price$23
Days to sell365+
New with tags vs used$24 / $10
Share of listings that sell58 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$17–$2720–80 % band of sold prices
58 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
53 %of active listings older than 90 days

L&B tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$24median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$10median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
L&B tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 8, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$24$19–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 8
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$23$17–$27Sold, last 12 monthsOct 8
PoshmarkUsed$10$6–$19Sold, last 12 monthsOct 8

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $18 · 231 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $27 · 365+ daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $22 · 21 daysFeb ’26 · median $24 · 365+ daysMar ’26 · median $24 · 365+ daysApr ’26 · median $17 · 365+ daysMay ’26 · median $19 · 365+ daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 51 daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median — · — daysSep ’26 · median $19 · 29 days
vs prior 30 days: −50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When L&B tops move

L&B tops sell in winter and spring: Feb, Mar and Apr carried 59 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Feb ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

L&B tops market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
8.9months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 8, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap L&B’s band.

Category median · all brands

$17median sold price

Sells in 38 days, 28 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

perfectwhitetee tops

$35median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 89 % sell-through.

Recently sold

3 newest L&B tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • L&B‎ Women M Neon Pink Black Skull Graphic Raglan Tee Edgy Goth TopL&B‎ Women M Neon Pink Black Skull Graphic Raglan Tee Edgy Goth Top$19MUsedSep 1
  • Crew Neck Short Sleeve with Tie Plus SizeCrew Neck Short Sleeve with Tie Plus Size$30VariousUsedJul 25
  • 5 for $25🔥L&B Life‎ Mustard Yellow Cactus Aztec Cheetah Print Tank To…5 for $25🔥L&B Life‎ Mustard Yellow Cactus Aztec Cheetah Print Tank To…$10MUsedJul 23

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying L&B tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries L&B on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to L&B Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

L&B Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do L&B tops sell for?
L&B tops sell for a median $23 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $10 used and $24 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $17 and $27. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are L&B tops worth?
A typical L&B tops resale is worth about $10 used and $24 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy L&B tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names L&B on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.