Dear Scarlett Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Dear Scarlett tops sell for

Dear Scarlett tops sell for a median $16 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · Data as of Oct 12, 2026 · How we price →

$16median sold price
21 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Dear Scarlett top resale
Sold price$16
Days to sell21
New with tags vs used$15 / $16
Share of listings that sell58 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$2020–80 % band of sold prices
58 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
33 %of active listings older than 90 days

Dear Scarlett tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$16median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Dear Scarlett tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 12, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$15$14–$21Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$16$12–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
PoshmarkUsed$16$12–$19Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $18 · 148 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $9 · 33 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $15 · 38 daysMar ’26 · median $16 · 38 daysApr ’26 · median $14 · 26 daysMay ’26 · median $13 · 38 daysJun ’26 · median $16 · 7 daysJul ’26 · median $13 · 8 daysAug ’26 · median $18 · 19 daysSep ’26 · median $17 · 4 days
vs prior 30 days: +18 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Dear Scarlett tops move

Dear Scarlett tops sell in summer: Jun, Jul and Aug carried 58 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran 18 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Dear Scarlett tops market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 8.8 months of supply
Asking now$23median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$16from “What Dear Scarlett tops sell for”as above
Sells for70 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $18–$30
Poshmark listings as of Oct 12, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Dear Scarlett tops sell for about 70 % of today’s asking price — list near $16–$23 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Dear Scarlett’s band.

Category median · all brands

$17median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 26 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

perfectwhitetee tops

$32median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Dear Scarlett tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Dear Scarlett Lizzy Blouse Size 2X Tunic Floral Print 3/4 Roll Tab Sl…Dear Scarlett Lizzy Blouse Size 2X Tunic Floral Print 3/4 Roll Tab Sl…$152XUsedOct 4
  • Dear Scarlett Blue Floral Ruffle Sleeve V-Neck Pullover Blouse Womens…Dear Scarlett Blue Floral Ruffle Sleeve V-Neck Pullover Blouse Womens…$12SUsedOct 1
  • NWT Women's Dear Scarlett Long Sleeve V-Neck Tee BlueNWT Women's Dear Scarlett Long Sleeve V-Neck Tee Blue$13MUsedSep 28
  • NWT Dear Scarlet Cognac tunic blouseNWT Dear Scarlet Cognac tunic blouse$20MUsedSep 27
  • Dear Scarlett Green Animal Print Top - Size LDear Scarlett Green Animal Print Top - Size L$8LUsedSep 27
  • Dear Scarlett Short Sleeve Floral Top Vibrant Womens Small V Neck Flo…Dear Scarlett Short Sleeve Floral Top Vibrant Womens Small V Neck Flo…$11SUsedSep 18
  • Dear Scarlett Tunic Zest For Life Pink Floral 3/4 Sleeve Top Size XLDear Scarlett Tunic Zest For Life Pink Floral 3/4 Sleeve Top Size XL$15XLUsedSep 17
  • Floral V-Neck Roll-Sleeve Blouse in Cream with Pink & Purple FlowersFloral V-Neck Roll-Sleeve Blouse in Cream with Pink & Purple Flowers$122XUsedSep 14

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Dear Scarlett tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Dear Scarlett on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Dear Scarlett Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Dear Scarlett Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Dear Scarlett Tops pieces right now.

How much do Dear Scarlett tops sell for?
Dear Scarlett tops sell for a median $16 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $16 used and $15 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $20. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Dear Scarlett tops worth?
A typical Dear Scarlett tops resale is worth about $16 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Dear Scarlett tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Dear Scarlett on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.