Margot New York resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Margot New York bags sell for

Margot New York bags sell for a median $29 used and $75 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$32median sold price
30 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Margot New York bag resale
Sold price$32
Days to sell30
New with tags vs used$75 / $29
Share of listings that sell42 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$18–$6820–80 % band of sold prices
42 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
31 %of active listings older than 90 days

Margot New York bags worth, a bag

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a bag on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$75median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$29median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Margot New York bags prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a bag among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$75$40–$160Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$32$18–$68Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$29$18–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $32 · 69 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $25 · 1 daysDec ’25 · median $38 · 55 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $15 · 24 daysMar ’26 · median $24 · 10 daysApr ’26 · median $75 · 30 daysMay ’26 · median $32 · 26 daysJun ’26 · median $19 · 11 daysJul ’26 · median $40 · 12 daysAug ’26 · median $30 · 33 daysSep ’26 · median $39 · 15 days
vs prior 30 days: −22 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Margot New York bags move

Margot New York bags sell in winter and summer and autumn: Feb, Aug and Sep carried 45 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Aug ’26.

The last 30 days ran 22 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Margot New York market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 17 months of supply
Asking now$45median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$32from “What Margot New York bags sell for”as above
Sells for71 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $28–$70
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Margot New York sells for about 71 % of today’s asking price — list near $32–$45 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Bags, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Margot New York’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 34 % sell-through.

zenleather bags

$48median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 100 % sell-through.

WildBird bags

$70median sold price

Sells in 1 days, 98 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Margot New York bags sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Margot Faye Card Wallet Tan Genuine Leather Wristlet - C4-078Margot Faye Card Wallet Tan Genuine Leather Wristlet - C4-078$10OSUsedOct 1
  • Margot pebble Leather Crossbody Bag in Cognac with extra-long adjusta…Margot pebble Leather Crossbody Bag in Cognac with extra-long adjusta…$35OSUsedSep 22
  • Margot New York Willow Tote Tan Suede With Brown Leather Trim NWT Lin…Margot New York Willow Tote Tan Suede With Brown Leather Trim NWT Lin…$110OSUsedSep 19
  • Margot New York Olive Green Suede Phoebe Tote With Brown Leather Trim…Margot New York Olive Green Suede Phoebe Tote With Brown Leather Trim…$160OSUsedSep 15
  • Margot New York Black Leather Hobo Shoulder BagMargot New York Black Leather Hobo Shoulder Bag$39OSUsedSep 14
  • Margot WalletMargot Wallet$53 1/2" x 4"UsedSep 9
  • MARGOT NY Molly Leather Crossbody Bag BlackMARGOT NY Molly Leather Crossbody Bag Black$40OSUsedSep 9
  • Margot New York Black Leather Crossbody BagMargot New York Black Leather Crossbody Bag$20OSUsedSep 9

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Margot New York bags in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Margot New York on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Margot New York, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

About these numbers

FAQ

Margot New York — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 Margot New York pieces right now.

How much do Margot New York bags sell for?
Margot New York bags sell for a median $32 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $29 used and $75 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $18 and $68. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Margot New York bags worth?
A typical Margot New York bags resale is worth about $29 used and $75 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Margot New York bags wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Margot New York on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.