Nicole Lee Bags resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Nicole Lee bags sell for

Nicole Lee bags sell for a median $25 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$21median sold price
40 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Nicole Lee bag resale
Sold price$21
Days to sell40
New with tags vs used$20 / $25
Share of listings that sell32 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
32 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
45 %of active listings older than 90 days

Nicole Lee bags worth, a bag

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a bag on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Nicole Lee bags prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a bag among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$20$15–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$21$12–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$25$12–$31Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $20 · 35 daysOct ’25 · median $15 · 8 daysNov ’25 · median $30 · 43 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $8 · 38 daysFeb ’26 · median $19 · 30 daysMar ’26 · median $22 · 50 daysApr ’26 · median $11 · 218 daysMay ’26 · median $28 · 52 daysJun ’26 · median $15 · 17 daysJul ’26 · median — · — daysAug ’26 · median $22 · 4 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Nicole Lee bags move

Nicole Lee bags sell in autumn and winter and spring: Nov, Feb and May carried 50 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Nov ’25.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Nicole Lee bags market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 25 months of supply
Asking now$37median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$21from “What Nicole Lee bags sell for”as above
Sells for57 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $25–$55
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Nicole Lee bags sell for about 57 % of today’s asking price — list near $21–$37 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Bags, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Nicole Lee’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 34 % sell-through.

cotopaxi bags

$55median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 83 % sell-through.

Portland Leather bags

$52median sold price

Sells in 8 days, 82 % sell-through.

Recently sold

3 newest Nicole Lee bags sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Nikky by Nicole Lee WalletNikky by Nicole Lee Wallet$15OSUsedSep 22
  • Nicole Lee Black Studded Crossbody with Silver AccentsNicole Lee Black Studded Crossbody with Silver Accents$25OSUsedAug 31
  • Nicole Lee Satchel with Cognac orange Leather Trim and Geometric Patt…Nicole Lee Satchel with Cognac orange Leather Trim and Geometric Patt…$22OSUsedAug 1

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Nicole Lee bags in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Nicole Lee on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Nicole Lee Bags, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Bags brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Nicole Lee Bags — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Nicole Lee Bags pieces right now.

How much do Nicole Lee bags sell for?
Nicole Lee bags sell for a median $21 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $25 used and $20 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $30. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Nicole Lee bags worth?
A typical Nicole Lee bags resale is worth about $25 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Nicole Lee bags wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Nicole Lee on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.