Oncept resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Oncept shoes sell for

Oncept shoes sell for a median $60 used and $120 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · Data as of Oct 12, 2026 · How we price →

$63median sold price
43 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Oncept shoe resale
Sold price$63
Days to sell43
New with tags vs used$120 / $60
Share of listings that sell48 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$35–$15020–80 % band of sold prices
48 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
15 %of active listings older than 90 days

Oncept shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$120median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$60median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Oncept shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 12, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$120$60–$150Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$63$35–$150Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
PoshmarkUsed$60$22–$200Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $259 · 233 daysNov ’25 · median $47 · 3 daysDec ’25 · median $85 · 11 daysJan ’26 · median $17 · 5 daysFeb ’26 · median $95 · 37 daysMar ’26 · median $229 · 357 daysApr ’26 · median $102 · 33 daysMay ’26 · median $35 · 46 daysJun ’26 · median $52 · 15 daysJul ’26 · median $50 · 151 daysAug ’26 · median $43 · 32 days
vs prior 30 days: −20 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Oncept shoes move

Oncept shoes sell in spring and summer: Apr, May and Aug carried 52 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Aug ’26.

The last 30 days ran 20 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Oncept market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 13 months of supply
Asking now$113median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$63from “What Oncept shoes sell for”as above
Sells for56 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $54–$200
Poshmark listings as of Oct 12, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Oncept sells for about 56 % of today’s asking price — list near $63–$113 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Oncept’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 38 days, 37 % sell-through.

Liberte Leather shoes

$70median sold price

Sells in 91 days, 100 % sell-through.

Liberté shoes

$70median sold price

Sells in 31 days, 96 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Oncept shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Oncept women’s Osaka sneakers in the Beach Multi colorway size 7.5Oncept women’s Osaka sneakers in the Beach Multi colorway size 7.5$707.5UsedSep 26
  • On Cloudaway Women's Size 7.5 Asphalt Ivory Walking Running Sneakers…On Cloudaway Women's Size 7.5 Asphalt Ivory Walking Running Sneakers…$287.5UsedSep 17
  • oncept Tokyo Oncept Sneakers | Silver Flashoncept Tokyo Oncept Sneakers | Silver Flash$559.5UsedAug 30
  • ONCEPT Pink High-Top Sneakers‎ONCEPT Pink High-Top Sneakers‎$209UsedAug 26
  • Oncept Chicago Slip On Shoe Slipper Birch Color Women’s Size 6Oncept Chicago Slip On Shoe Slipper Birch Color Women’s Size 6$226UsedAug 20
  • Oncept Rooftop Boots Womens Size 10 White Multi High Top Platform Sho…Oncept Rooftop Boots Womens Size 10 White Multi High Top Platform Sho…$2010UsedAug 17
  • Oncept Black Tokyo Sneaker Size 8Oncept Black Tokyo Sneaker Size 8$708UsedAug 14
  • ONCEPT Tokyo Sneakers women's 7.5 newONCEPT Tokyo Sneakers women's 7.5 new$2007.5UsedAug 13

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Oncept shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Oncept on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Oncept, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

About these numbers

FAQ

Oncept — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Oncept pieces right now.

How much do Oncept shoes sell for?
Oncept shoes sell for a median $63 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $60 used and $120 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $35 and $150. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Oncept shoes worth?
A typical Oncept shoes resale is worth about $60 used and $120 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Oncept shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Oncept on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.