Pillowfort Bath resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Pillowfort bath sells for

Pillowfort bath sells for a median $12 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 24, 2026 · How we price →

$13median sold price
58 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Pillowfort bath piece resale
Sold price$13
Days to sell58
New with tags vs used$14 / $12
Share of listings that sell69 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$2020–80 % band of sold prices
69 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
87 %of active listings older than 90 days

Pillowfort bath worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$14median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Pillowfort bath prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 24, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$14$12–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 24
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$13$10–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 24
PoshmarkUsed$12$8–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 24

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $13 · 31 daysJan ’26 · median $12 · 48 daysFeb ’26 · median $13 · 24 daysMar ’26 · median $14 · 73 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 159 daysMay ’26 · median $12 · 33 daysJun ’26 · median $8 · 50 daysJul ’26 · median $10 · 90 daysAug ’26 · median $14 · 166 daysSep ’26 · median $25 · 365+ days
vs prior 30 days: +17 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Pillowfort bath sells

Pillowfort bath sells in winter and autumn: Jan, Feb and Sep carried 50 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Sep ’26.

The last 30 days ran 17 % above the 30 before them.

Compared with

Home › Bath, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Pillowfort’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 49 days, 32 % sell-through.

Beekman 1802 bath

$22median sold price

Sells in 54 days, 69 % sell-through.

Hearth & Hand bath

$20median sold price

Sells in 247 days, 69 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Pillowfort bath sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NWT Pillowfort ABC Shower CurtainNWT Pillowfort ABC Shower Curtain$25OSUsedSep 22
  • NWT Pillowfort Mermaid Shower CurtainNWT Pillowfort Mermaid Shower Curtain$20OSUsedSep 22
  • NWT Fruit Toss Shower Curtain- PillowfortNWT Fruit Toss Shower Curtain- Pillowfort$25OSUsedSep 22
  • NEW Pillowfort Alligator Green Hooded Bath TowelNEW Pillowfort Alligator Green Hooded Bath Towel$15OSUsedSep 19
  • Polka Dot Kids Toothbrush HoldersPolka Dot Kids Toothbrush Holders$12OSUsedSep 15
  • Pillowfort White Quilted Bath Storage BinPillowfort White Quilted Bath Storage Bin$25OSUsedSep 1
  • Pillowfort White Quilted Bath Storage BinPillowfort White Quilted Bath Storage Bin$25OSUsedSep 1
  • Pillowfort Rocket Shaped Kids' 24x37" Accent Rug * ##Pillowfort Rocket Shaped Kids' 24x37" Accent Rug * ##$12OSUsedAug 22

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Pillowfort bath in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Pillowfort on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Pillowfort Bath, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Bath brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

FAQ

Pillowfort Bath — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Pillowfort Bath pieces right now.

How much does Pillowfort bath sell for?
Pillowfort bath sells for a median $13 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $12 used and $14 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $20. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much is Pillowfort bath worth?
A typical Pillowfort bath resale is worth about $12 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Pillowfort bath wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Pillowfort on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.