Poetry Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Poetry tops sell for

Poetry tops sell for a median $22 used and $38 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$22median sold price
26 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Poetry top resale
Sold price$22
Days to sell26
New with tags vs used$38 / $22
Share of listings that sell41 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
41 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
37 %of active listings older than 90 days

Poetry tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$38median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$22median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Poetry tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$38$36–$54Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$22$15–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$22$15–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $20 · 45 daysOct ’25 · median $36 · 11 daysNov ’25 · median $9 · 365+ daysDec ’25 · median $15 · 42 daysJan ’26 · median $18 · 365+ daysFeb ’26 · median $22 · 26 daysMar ’26 · median $20 · 18 daysApr ’26 · median $31 · 17 daysMay ’26 · median $27 · 15 daysJun ’26 · median $27 · 15 daysJul ’26 · median $20 · 11 daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 33 daysSep ’26 · median $18 · 17 days
vs prior 30 days: +233 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Poetry tops move

Poetry tops sell in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jun carried 43 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 233 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Poetry tops market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 17 months of supply
Asking now$25median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$22from “What Poetry tops sell for”as above
Sells for88 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $14–$39
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Poetry tops sell for about 88 % of today’s asking price — list near $22–$25 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Poetry’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 26 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

perfectwhitetee tops

$33median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Poetry tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Poetry Silk Plaid Popover Top Black Brown Career Size 12Poetry Silk Plaid Popover Top Black Brown Career Size 12$2412UsedOct 3
  • Size 2 Poetry Cardigan WhiteSize 2 Poetry Cardigan White$52UsedSep 15
  • Poetry Hemp Organic Cotton Pinstripe Tunic Top Gray‎ White US 6 UK 10…Poetry Hemp Organic Cotton Pinstripe Tunic Top Gray‎ White US 6 UK 10…$266UsedSep 14
  • Poetry Long Sleeve 100% Linen Jersey Top Coastal Blue , size 4 USPoetry Long Sleeve 100% Linen Jersey Top Coastal Blue , size 4 US$254UsedSep 13
  • Poetry 100% Linen Light Blue Embroidered Hem Tunic Women’s US 8 V-NeckPoetry 100% Linen Light Blue Embroidered Hem Tunic Women’s US 8 V-Neck$288UsedSep 6
  • xSOLDx 4/$15 Poetry Sheer Batwing Gathered HipxSOLDx 4/$15 Poetry Sheer Batwing Gathered Hip$5LUsedSep 2
  • Poetry Teal Button Down Top with Three Quarter SleevePoetry Teal Button Down Top with Three Quarter Sleeve$15MUsedSep 2
  • Poetry Plaid Button Down Shirt Organic Cotton Hemp Yak Blend Size US…Poetry Plaid Button Down Shirt Organic Cotton Hemp Yak Blend Size US…$1812UsedSep 1

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Poetry tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Poetry on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Poetry Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Poetry Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 Poetry Tops pieces right now.

How much do Poetry tops sell for?
Poetry tops sell for a median $22 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $22 used and $38 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $30. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Poetry tops worth?
A typical Poetry tops resale is worth about $22 used and $38 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Poetry tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Poetry on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.