Polagram Dresses resale prices & live listings

Polagram Dresses resold for a median $22 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Polagram dresses sell for

Polagram dresses sell for a median $20 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$22median sold price
27 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Polagram dress resale
Sold price$22
Days to sell27
New with tags vs used$29 / $20
Share of listings that sell41 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$3420–80 % band of sold prices
41 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
43 %of active listings older than 90 days

Polagram dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$29median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Polagram dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$29$20–$38Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$22$15–$34Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$20$14–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $12 · 180 daysOct ’25 · median $15 · 26 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $12 · 39 daysJan ’26 · median $14 · 365+ daysFeb ’26 · median $18 · 39 daysMar ’26 · median $15 · 31 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 18 daysMay ’26 · median $27 · 16 daysJun ’26 · median $21 · 30 daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 10 daysAug ’26 · median $32 · 7 daysSep ’26 · median $27 · 35 days
vs prior 30 days: +67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Polagram dresses move

Polagram dresses sell in spring and summer: Mar, Jun and Aug carried 47 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 67 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Polagram dresses market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 17 months of supply
Asking now$26median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$22from “What Polagram dresses sell for”as above
Sells for85 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $20–$40
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Polagram dresses sell for about 85 % of today’s asking price — list near $22–$26 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Polagram’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 35 days, 26 % sell-through.

Svaha dresses

$34median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 89 % sell-through.

Disturbia dresses

$40median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 84 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Polagram dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Polagram dress size 2x new with tagsPolagram dress size 2x new with tags$282XUsedOct 5
  • NEW POLAGRAM sunny striped button front tiered midi dress in red whit…NEW POLAGRAM sunny striped button front tiered midi dress in red whit…$71VariousUsedSep 29
  • NEW POLAGRAM gabrielle button tiered shirt dress in camel corduroyNEW POLAGRAM gabrielle button tiered shirt dress in camel corduroy$71VariousUsedSep 28
  • Polagram Tie Shoulder striped Maxi dress sz LPolagram Tie Shoulder striped Maxi dress sz L$15LUsedSep 18
  • 1x Polagram dress velvet new with tags1x Polagram dress velvet new with tags$311XUsedSep 16
  • Polagram Autumn Rust Long Sleeve Midi Dress bohemian , fall ready dre…Polagram Autumn Rust Long Sleeve Midi Dress bohemian , fall ready dre…$25LUsedSep 13
  • Polagram dress size Extra Large new with tagsPolagram dress size Extra Large new with tags$27XLUsedSep 12
  • POLAGRAM DRESS new with tagsPOLAGRAM DRESS new with tags$343XUsedSep 8

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Polagram dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Polagram on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Polagram Dresses, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dresses brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Polagram Dresses — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Polagram dresses sell for?
Polagram dresses sell for a median $22 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $29 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $34. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Polagram dresses worth?
A typical Polagram dresses resale is worth about $20 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Polagram dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Polagram on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.