Portmeirion Kitchen resale prices & live listings

Portmeirion Kitchen resold for a median $20 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Portmeirion kitchen sells for

Portmeirion kitchen sells for a median $18 used and $38 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
29 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Portmeirion kitchen piece resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell29
New with tags vs used$38 / $18
Share of listings that sell38 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$4020–80 % band of sold prices
38 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
42 %of active listings older than 90 days

Portmeirion kitchen worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$38median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$18median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Portmeirion kitchen prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$38$18–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$12–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$18$12–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $18 · 22 daysOct ’25 · median $40 · 3 daysNov ’25 · median $12 · 11 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $18 · 8 daysFeb ’26 · median $38 · 348 daysMar ’26 · median $17 · 41 daysApr ’26 · median $12 · 20 daysMay ’26 · median $16 · 61 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 25 daysJul ’26 · median $15 · 65 daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 5 days
vs prior 30 days: −75 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Portmeirion kitchen move

Portmeirion kitchen sells in autumn and spring: Oct, Mar and Apr carried 42 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 75 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Portmeirion kitchen market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 19 months of supply
Asking now$45median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Portmeirion kitchen sells for”as above
Sells for44 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $22–$85
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Portmeirion kitchen sells for about 44 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$45 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Kitchen, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Portmeirion’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 41 days, 25 % sell-through.

Hearth & Hand kitchen

$18median sold price

Sells in 21 days, 79 % sell-through.

Caraway kitchen

$30median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 79 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest Portmeirion kitchen sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Drawer Cabinet Knob Pulls 2 Set Botanic Garden Hyacinthus Porcelain C…Drawer Cabinet Knob Pulls 2 Set Botanic Garden Hyacinthus Porcelain C…$12OSUsedOct 7
  • Portmeirion Botanic Garden CanistersPortmeirion Botanic Garden Canisters$56OSUsedAug 21
  • Drawer Cabinet Knob Pulls 2 Set Botanic Garden Hyacinthus Porcelain C…Drawer Cabinet Knob Pulls 2 Set Botanic Garden Hyacinthus Porcelain C…$12OSUsedAug 9
  • Portmeirion Botanic Garden Measuring Spoons Set of 4 Porcelain County…Portmeirion Botanic Garden Measuring Spoons Set of 4 Porcelain County…$20OSUsedAug 3
  • Portmeirion Botanic Garden Floral Measuring CupsPortmeirion Botanic Garden Floral Measuring Cups$23OSUsedJul 22
  • Portmeirion BOTANIC GARDEN TEA-FOR-ONE Set 12 oz TEAPOT w/ 10 oz CUP…Portmeirion BOTANIC GARDEN TEA-FOR-ONE Set 12 oz TEAPOT w/ 10 oz CUP…$15OSUsedJul 21
  • Portmeirion Botanic Garden Creamer Pitcher Butterfly & Flowers Made i…Portmeirion Botanic Garden Creamer Pitcher Butterfly & Flowers Made i…$10OSUsedJul 14

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Portmeirion kitchen in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Portmeirion on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Portmeirion Kitchen, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Kitchen brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Portmeirion Kitchen — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Portmeirion kitchen sell for?
Portmeirion kitchen sells for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $18 used and $38 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $40. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Portmeirion kitchen worth?
A typical Portmeirion kitchen resale is worth about $18 used and $38 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Portmeirion kitchen wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Portmeirion on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.