Project Cloud Shoes resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Project Cloud shoes sell for

Project Cloud shoes sell for a median $19 used and $22 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
41 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Project Cloud shoe resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell41
New with tags vs used$22 / $19
Share of listings that sell50 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$14–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
50 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
38 %of active listings older than 90 days

Project Cloud shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$22median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$19median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Project Cloud shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$22$13–$31Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$14–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$19$16–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $11 · 195 daysJan ’26 · median $16 · 12 daysFeb ’26 · median $20 · 13 daysMar ’26 · median $19 · 41 daysApr ’26 · median $30 · 52 daysMay ’26 · median $18 · 28 daysJun ’26 · median $17 · 50 daysJul ’26 · median $18 · 52 daysAug ’26 · median $17 · 23 daysSep ’26 · median $20 · 23 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Project Cloud shoes move

Project Cloud shoes sell in spring and summer: May, Jul and Aug carried 48 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Project Cloud shoes market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 12 months of supply
Asking now$30median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Project Cloud shoes sell for”as above
Sells for67 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $25–$40
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Project Cloud shoes sell for about 67 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$30 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Project Cloud’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 37 % sell-through.

Just The Right Shoe shoes

$12median sold price

Sells in 52 days, 98 % sell-through.

Smxkume shoes

$15median sold price

Sells in 0 days, 95 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Project Cloud shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Project Cloud Filide-1 Memory‎ Foam Casual Loafers Cognac Size 6.5Project Cloud Filide-1 Memory‎ Foam Casual Loafers Cognac Size 6.5$126.5UsedSep 27
  • Project cloud Suede Slip-On Clog in BeigeProject cloud Suede Slip-On Clog in Beige$486.5UsedSep 24
  • Project Cloud Benton Suede Memory Foam Clog in Coral Suede Size 39Project Cloud Benton Suede Memory Foam Clog in Coral Suede Size 39$38Euro 39UsedSep 23
  • Project Cloud Women's | 100% Genuine Leathe Sandals | Memory Foam US…Project Cloud Women's | 100% Genuine Leathe Sandals | Memory Foam US…$3011UsedSep 22
  • Project Cloud Suede Shearling Platform Slipper Booties in BrownProject Cloud Suede Shearling Platform Slipper Booties in Brown$198UsedSep 6
  • Project Cloud Suede Moccasin Slipper Womens 7.5 Timber Brown Faux Fur…Project Cloud Suede Moccasin Slipper Womens 7.5 Timber Brown Faux Fur…$207.5UsedSep 3
  • Classic Suede Slip-On Ankle Flats in TanClassic Suede Slip-On Ankle Flats in Tan$257UsedSep 1
  • Project Cloud Olive Green Suede Mesh Sneakers Shoes Size 10 Cream Str…Project Cloud Olive Green Suede Mesh Sneakers Shoes Size 10 Cream Str…$1710UsedAug 31

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Project Cloud shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Project Cloud on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Project Cloud Shoes, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shoes brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Project Cloud Shoes — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Project Cloud Shoes pieces right now.

How much do Project Cloud shoes sell for?
Project Cloud shoes sell for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $19 used and $22 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $14 and $30. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Project Cloud shoes worth?
A typical Project Cloud shoes resale is worth about $19 used and $22 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Project Cloud shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Project Cloud on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.