Sezane Shorts resale prices & live listings

Sezane Shorts resold for a median $52 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Sezane shorts sell for

Sezane shorts sell for a median $50 used and $75 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 24, 2026 · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · How we price →

$52median sold price
25 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Sezane short resale
Sold price$52
Days to sell25
New with tags vs used$75 / $50
Share of listings that sell60 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$33–$9020–80 % band of sold prices
60 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
50 %of active listings older than 90 days

Sezane shorts worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$75median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$50median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Sezane shorts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 26, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$75$40–$162Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$52$33–$90Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26
PoshmarkUsed$50$30–$58Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $40 · 8 daysNov ’25 · median $50 · 24 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $40 · 365+ daysFeb ’26 · median $52 · 5 daysMar ’26 · median $35 · 23 daysApr ’26 · median $33 · 9 daysMay ’26 · median $110 · 56 daysJun ’26 · median $58 · 2 daysJul ’26 · median $68 · 25 daysAug ’26 · median $65 · 25 daysSep ’26 · median $30 · 2 days
vs prior 30 days: −75 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Sezane shorts sell

Sezane shorts sell in winter and spring and summer: Feb, Mar and Aug carried 50 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Aug ’26.

The last 30 days ran 75 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Sezane shorts market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
8.0months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 26, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Women › Shorts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Sezane’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 33 % sell-through.

Hammies shorts

$35median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 88 % sell-through.

Bombshell Sportswear shorts

$40median sold price

Sells in 116 days, 86 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Sezane shorts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Sezane Rome Belted Tailored Shorts Black Wool Blend Size 4 US New Siz…Sezane Rome Belted Tailored Shorts Black Wool Blend Size 4 US New Siz…$754UsedOct 12
  • Sezane Olive High-Waist Belted Utility Shorts 0602Sezane Olive High-Waist Belted Utility Shorts 0602$45XSUsedSep 25
  • Sezane Neils Denim 100% Cotton Shorts Women’s Size EU 38 US 8 Rolled…Sezane Neils Denim 100% Cotton Shorts Women’s Size EU 38 US 8 Rolled…$308UsedSep 11
  • Sezane Le Summer ShortsSezane Le Summer Shorts$288UsedAug 23
  • Sezane Adrien shorts in yellow size 36Sezane Adrien shorts in yellow size 36$85SUsedAug 20
  • Sezane Womens Nicolo Shorts blue stripe 38/US6Sezane Womens Nicolo Shorts blue stripe 38/US6$656UsedAug 18
  • Sézane Rome Paperbag Shorts EU 36 High Rise Belted Pleated Ecru Cotto…Sézane Rome Paperbag Shorts EU 36 High Rise Belted Pleated Ecru Cotto…$4536UsedAug 16
  • Sezane linen shorts NWTSezane linen shorts NWT$954UsedAug 15

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Sezane shorts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Sezane on the manifest right now.

Buy Sezane pants & jeans by the piece

3 stores sell Sezane pants & jeans one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

Where to source Sezane Shorts in person

Stores where resellers source Sezane Shorts in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Sezane Shorts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shorts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Sezane Shorts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Sezane shorts sell for?
Sezane shorts sell for a median $52 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $50 used and $75 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $33 and $90. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Sezane shorts worth?
A typical Sezane shorts resale is worth about $50 used and $75 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Sezane shorts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Sezane on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.