Sheffield Home Dining resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Sheffield Home dining sells for

Sheffield Home dining sells for a median $17 used and $22 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
365+ daysmedian time to sell
A typical Sheffield Home dining piece resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell365+
New with tags vs used$22 / $17
Share of listings that sell33 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$13–$2220–80 % band of sold prices
33 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
57 %of active listings older than 90 days

Sheffield Home dining worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$22median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$17median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Sheffield Home dining prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$22$16–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$13–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$17$10–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $22 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $17 · 98 daysDec ’25 · median $22 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $15 · 22 daysFeb ’26 · median $20 · 45 daysMar ’26 · median $14 · 30 daysApr ’26 · median $19 · 70 daysMay ’26 · median $6 · 15 daysJun ’26 · median $12 · 77 daysJul ’26 · median $22 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $10 · 87 daysSep ’26 · median $13 · 6 days
vs prior 30 days: +33 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Sheffield Home dining move

Sheffield Home dining sells in winter and summer: Dec, Feb and Jul carried 47 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran 33 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Sheffield Home dining market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 25 months of supply
Asking now$16median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Sheffield Home dining sells for”as above
Sells for125 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $12–$26
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Sheffield Home dining sells for about 125 % of today’s asking price — list near $16–$20 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Dining, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Sheffield Home’s band.

Category median · all brands

$19median sold price

Sells in 43 days, 20 % sell-through.

Bink dining

$21median sold price

Sells in 8 days, 79 % sell-through.

owala dining

$45median sold price

Sells in 19 days, 75 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Sheffield Home dining sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Sheffield Home The Critter Collection Pug Dog 3D Sculpted Ceramic Cof…Sheffield Home The Critter Collection Pug Dog 3D Sculpted Ceramic Cof…$7OSUsedOct 4
  • Hello Pumpkin MugHello Pumpkin Mug$14OSUsedOct 3
  • Dachshund Valentine’s Day beverage mug.Dachshund Valentine’s Day beverage mug.$12OSUsedSep 26
  • �Best Ducking Dad” Mug - Sheffield Home�Best Ducking Dad” Mug - Sheffield Home$8OSUsedSep 18
  • Red Mushroom Metallic Ceramic Handpainted Coffee Mug NWTRed Mushroom Metallic Ceramic Handpainted Coffee Mug NWT$16OSUsedSep 16
  • Sheffield Home Forward Together Strong Black‎ Woman Afro Ceramic Mug…Sheffield Home Forward Together Strong Black‎ Woman Afro Ceramic Mug…$13OSUsedSep 3
  • Gnome 'Empowered' Ceramic Mug NEWGnome 'Empowered' Ceramic Mug NEW$10Approx 4.5”UsedAug 25
  • Sheffield Amberstone 9" Round Brown Vegetable Pasta Serving Bowl Disc…Sheffield Amberstone 9" Round Brown Vegetable Pasta Serving Bowl Disc…$18OSUsedAug 21

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Sheffield Home dining in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Sheffield Home on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Sheffield Home Dining, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dining brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Sheffield Home Dining — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Sheffield Home Dining pieces right now.

How much do Sheffield Home dining sell for?
Sheffield Home dining sells for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $17 used and $22 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $13 and $22. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Sheffield Home dining worth?
A typical Sheffield Home dining resale is worth about $17 used and $22 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Sheffield Home dining wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Sheffield Home on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.