Sister Jane Dresses resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Sister Jane dresses sell for

Sister Jane dresses sell for a median $45 used and $40 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 20, 2026 · Data as of Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$45median sold price
32 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Sister Jane dress resale
Sold price$45
Days to sell32
New with tags vs used$40 / $45
Share of listings that sell37 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$28–$6420–80 % band of sold prices
37 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
29 %of active listings older than 90 days

Sister Jane dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$40median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$45median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Sister Jane dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$40$28–$60Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$45$28–$64Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$45$26–$64Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $59 · 145 daysOct ’25 · median $25 · 119 daysNov ’25 · median $40 · 16 daysDec ’25 · median $39 · 30 daysJan ’26 · median $39 · 5 daysFeb ’26 · median $35 · 1 daysMar ’26 · median $35 · 33 daysApr ’26 · median $50 · 128 daysMay ’26 · median $60 · 37 daysJun ’26 · median $35 · 21 daysJul ’26 · median $60 · 22 daysAug ’26 · median $55 · 29 days
vs prior 30 days: −67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Sister Jane dresses sell

Sister Jane dresses sell in winter and spring: Dec, Mar and May carried 47 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Dec ’25.

The last 30 days ran 67 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Sister Jane dresses market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 20 months of supply
Asking now$77median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$45from “What Sister Jane dresses sell for”as above
Sells for58 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $48–$115
Poshmark listings as of Oct 19, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Sister Jane dresses sell for about 58 % of today’s asking price — list near $45–$77 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Sister Jane’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 27 % sell-through.

Svaha dresses

$34median sold price

Sells in 12 days, 90 % sell-through.

Wool& dresses

$70median sold price

Sells in 2 days, 89 % sell-through.

Recently sold

6 newest Sister Jane dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • SISTER JANE Mini Dress Medium Baby Pink Regencycore Twee BabydollSISTER JANE Mini Dress Medium Baby Pink Regencycore Twee Babydoll$25MUsedOct 2
  • Sister Jane Black Bow-Accent V-Neck Mini Dress size Med NWOTSister Jane Black Bow-Accent V-Neck Mini Dress size Med NWOT$24MUsedSep 25
  • Sister Jane Puff Sleeve Structured Mini Dress Ditsy Floral Picotee Ja…Sister Jane Puff Sleeve Structured Mini Dress Ditsy Floral Picotee Ja…$60SUsedAug 31
  • Sister Jane Dream Mariana Satin Mini Dress Size M‎Sister Jane Dream Mariana Satin Mini Dress Size M‎$55MUsedAug 18
  • Sister Jane‎ Candy Floral Jacquard Mini Dress White Shirt Layer Red P…Sister Jane‎ Candy Floral Jacquard Mini Dress White Shirt Layer Red P…$25SUsedAug 11
  • Sister Jane Ezra Polka Dot Ivory Puff Sleeve Dress with Bow Detail, S…Sister Jane Ezra Polka Dot Ivory Puff Sleeve Dress with Bow Detail, S…$28SUsedJul 25

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Sister Jane dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Sister Jane on the manifest right now.

Where to source Sister Jane Dresses in person

Stores where resellers source Sister Jane Dresses in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Sister Jane Dresses, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dresses brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Sister Jane Dresses — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Sister Jane Dresses pieces right now.

How much do Sister Jane dresses sell for?
Sister Jane dresses sell for a median $45 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $45 used and $40 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $28 and $64. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Sister Jane dresses worth?
A typical Sister Jane dresses resale is worth about $45 used and $40 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Sister Jane dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Sister Jane on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.