Boden Swim resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Boden swim sells for

Boden swim sells for a median $26 used and $40 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$28median sold price
23 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Boden swim piece resale
Sold price$28
Days to sell23
New with tags vs used$40 / $26
Share of listings that sell59 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$4020–80 % band of sold prices
59 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
30 %of active listings older than 90 days

Boden swim worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$40median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$26median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Boden swim prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$40$25–$50Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$28$20–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$26$19–$36Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $32 · 34 daysOct ’25 · median $16 · 53 daysNov ’25 · median $45 · 65 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 52 daysJan ’26 · median $30 · 37 daysFeb ’26 · median $23 · 19 daysMar ’26 · median $30 · 22 daysApr ’26 · median $26 · 32 daysMay ’26 · median $25 · 25 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 17 daysJul ’26 · median $31 · 16 daysAug ’26 · median $30 · 11 daysSep ’26 · median $29 · 20 days
vs prior 30 days: −14 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Boden swim move

Boden swim sells in spring and summer: Mar, May and Jun carried 46 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 14 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Boden swim market

Women's and kids' Boden swim on Poshmark — “What Boden swim sells for” counts women's listings only. Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 9.2 months of supply
Asking now$38median of fresh women's listingsfresh, women's
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$28≈2,400 women's market sales (est.)≈2,400 women's sales, est.
Sells for74 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $25–$60 · sold $20–$40
≈2,200 listed now (est.) · 34 % up for over 90 days, left out of the asking price

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Boden swim sells for about 74 % of today’s asking price — list near $28–$38 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Swim, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Boden’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 43 days, 27 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion swim

$28median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 98 % sell-through.

Red Rock Swim Co. swim

$17median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 86 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Boden swim sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • G12 Boden Navy Yellow Colorblock Halter Tankini Top‎ S0069 Womens US…G12 Boden Navy Yellow Colorblock Halter Tankini Top‎ S0069 Womens US…$134UsedSep 19
  • Boden Rashguard Size 6 Women’sBoden Rashguard Size 6 Women’s$86UsedSep 10
  • Boden Milos Smock Textured Bandeau Swimsuit | Size 12Boden Milos Smock Textured Bandeau Swimsuit | Size 12$3012UsedSep 6
  • Boden Striped Tankini Set US 6 Top 8 Bottom Colorful Swim SuitBoden Striped Tankini Set US 6 Top 8 Bottom Colorful Swim Suit$198UsedSep 5
  • Boden Size 4 Pink Purple Colorblock One Piece Swimsuit Halter Retro V…Boden Size 4 Pink Purple Colorblock One Piece Swimsuit Halter Retro V…$294UsedSep 3
  • Boden Levanzo Halter One Piece Swimsuit 12 NWTBoden Levanzo Halter One Piece Swimsuit 12 NWT$3512UsedSep 2
  • Boden Black and White One-Shoulder SwimsuitBoden Black and White One-Shoulder Swimsuit$408UsedSep 2
  • Boden Womens Cadiz One Piece Retro Colorblock Swimsuit 6 Long V Neck…Boden Womens Cadiz One Piece Retro Colorblock Swimsuit 6 Long V Neck…$236UsedAug 27

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Boden swim in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Boden on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Boden Swim, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Swim brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Boden Swim — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Boden Swim pieces right now.

How much do Boden swim sell for?
Boden swim sells for a median $28 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $26 used and $40 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $40. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Boden swim worth?
A typical Boden swim resale is worth about $26 used and $40 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Boden swim wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Boden on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.