SkinMedica resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What SkinMedica skincare sells for

SkinMedica skincare sells for a median $40 used and $43 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 23, 2026 · How we price →

$40median sold price
7 daysmedian time to sell
A typical SkinMedica skincare piece resale
Sold price$40
Days to sell7
New with tags vs used$43 / $40
Share of listings that sell52 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$30–$9020–80 % band of sold prices
52 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
64 %of active listings older than 90 days

SkinMedica skincare worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$43median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$40median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
SkinMedica skincare prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 23, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$43$30–$101Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$40$30–$90Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
PoshmarkUsed$40$30–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $20 · 9 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $35 · 1 daysFeb ’26 · median $25 · 38 daysMar ’26 · median $55 · 365+ daysApr ’26 · median $35 · 18 daysMay ’26 · median $50 · 15 daysJun ’26 · median $13 · 53 daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 15 daysAug ’26 · median $40 · 4 daysSep ’26 · median $40 · 5 days
vs prior 30 days: +50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When SkinMedica skincare sells

SkinMedica skincare sells in winter and summer and autumn: Feb, Aug and Sep carried 62 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Aug ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

SkinMedica market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
11months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 23, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Women › Skincare, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap SkinMedica’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 41 days, 39 % sell-through.

Seint skincare

$25median sold price

Sells in 55 days, 96 % sell-through.

IL MAKIAGE skincare

$42median sold price

Sells in 91 days, 92 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest SkinMedica skincare sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • SkinMedica White and Rose Gold Skincare DuoSkinMedica White and Rose Gold Skincare Duo$451.7 ozUsedSep 30
  • SkinMedica EVEN & CORRECT Dark Spot Cream .5 Fl Oz / 14.8 mL NIB /SEA…SkinMedica EVEN & CORRECT Dark Spot Cream .5 Fl Oz / 14.8 mL NIB /SEA…$50OSUsedSep 27
  • SkinMedica TNS Advanced+ Serum without box unusedSkinMedica TNS Advanced+ Serum without box unused$40NET WT. 1.0 OZ. / 28.4 gUsedSep 25
  • SkinMedica White and Rose Gold Skincare DuoSkinMedica White and Rose Gold Skincare Duo$551.7 ozUsedSep 22
  • SkinMedica TNS Advanced+ Serum without box unusedSkinMedica TNS Advanced+ Serum without box unused$45NET WT. 1.0 OZ. / 28.4 gUsedSep 20
  • SkinMedica White and Rose Gold Skincare DuoSkinMedica White and Rose Gold Skincare Duo$551.7 ozUsedSep 16
  • SkinMedica TNS Advanced+ Serum without box unusedSkinMedica TNS Advanced+ Serum without box unused$41NET WT. 1.0 OZ. / 28.4 gUsedSep 9
  • SkinMedica White and Rose Gold Skincare DuoSkinMedica White and Rose Gold Skincare Duo$401.7 ozUsedSep 5

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying SkinMedica skincare in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries SkinMedica on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to SkinMedica, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Similar brands by sales

SkinMedica in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

SkinMedica — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 SkinMedica pieces right now.

How much does SkinMedica skincare sell for?
SkinMedica skincare sells for a median $40 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $40 used and $43 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $30 and $90. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much is SkinMedica skincare worth?
A typical SkinMedica skincare resale is worth about $40 used and $43 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy SkinMedica skincare wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names SkinMedica on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.