Sloggers Shoes resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Sloggers shoes sell for

Sloggers shoes sell for a median $19 used and $23 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 9, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
23 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Sloggers shoe resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell23
New with tags vs used$23 / $19
Share of listings that sell48 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$14–$2720–80 % band of sold prices
48 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
39 %of active listings older than 90 days

Sloggers shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$23median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$19median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Sloggers shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$23$17–$27Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$14–$27Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$19$14–$26Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $7 · 11 daysNov ’25 · median $27 · 7 daysDec ’25 · median $38 · 56 daysJan ’26 · median $20 · 3 daysFeb ’26 · median $23 · 32 daysMar ’26 · median $18 · 20 daysApr ’26 · median $15 · 18 daysMay ’26 · median $22 · 19 daysJun ’26 · median $14 · 6 daysJul ’26 · median $15 · 148 daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 36 daysSep ’26 · median $12 · 8 days
vs prior 30 days: −40 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Sloggers shoes move

Sloggers shoes sell in winter and spring: Feb, Mar and Apr carried 58 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 40 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Sloggers shoes market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 13 months of supply
Asking now$27median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Sloggers shoes sell for”as above
Sells for74 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $21–$32
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Sloggers shoes sell for about 74 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$27 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Sloggers’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 39 days, 38 % sell-through.

Just The Right Shoe shoes

$12median sold price

Sells in 52 days, 99 % sell-through.

Zenana Outfitters shoes

$25median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 97 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Sloggers shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Brand New Sloggers Women's 11Brand New Sloggers Women's 11$2111UsedSep 13
  • Sloggers Women's Premium Garden Clogs Size 7Sloggers Women's Premium Garden Clogs Size 7$207UsedSep 10
  • Sloggers Womens Sz 8 Floral Rubber Slip-On Clogs NewSloggers Womens Sz 8 Floral Rubber Slip-On Clogs New$128UsedSep 7
  • Sloggers Slip On Clogs Women's Size 10 Outdoor Gardening Rubber Rain…Sloggers Slip On Clogs Women's Size 10 Outdoor Gardening Rubber Rain…$2510UsedAug 8
  • Clogs Sloggers PAW PRINT Black & White Cat/Dog Garden Shoes‎ Size 8 W…Clogs Sloggers PAW PRINT Black & White Cat/Dog Garden Shoes‎ Size 8 W…$208UsedAug 5
  • Sloggers Bee Floral Waterproof Garden Rain Clogs Blue Women's Size 10…Sloggers Bee Floral Waterproof Garden Rain Clogs Blue Women's Size 10…$1310UsedAug 3
  • Sloggers Women’s Garden Clogs Slip On Size 9Sloggers Women’s Garden Clogs Slip On Size 9$289UsedAug 2
  • Sloggers Waterproof Garden Comfort Support Insole Shoe Women's Size 1…Sloggers Waterproof Garden Comfort Support Insole Shoe Women's Size 1…$1510UsedJul 23

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Sloggers shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Sloggers on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Sloggers Shoes, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shoes brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Sloggers Shoes — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Sloggers Shoes pieces right now.

How much do Sloggers shoes sell for?
Sloggers shoes sell for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $19 used and $23 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $14 and $27. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Sloggers shoes worth?
A typical Sloggers shoes resale is worth about $19 used and $23 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Sloggers shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Sloggers on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.