Smartwool Skirts resale prices & live listings

Smartwool Skirts resold for a median $34 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Smartwool skirts sell for

Smartwool skirts sell for a median $31 used and $45 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$34median sold price
26 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Smartwool skirt resale
Sold price$34
Days to sell26
New with tags vs used$45 / $31
Share of listings that sell49 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$25–$5520–80 % band of sold prices
49 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
45 %of active listings older than 90 days

Smartwool skirts worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$45median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$31median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Smartwool skirts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$45$25–$75Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$34$25–$55Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$31$25–$48Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $25 · 13 daysOct ’25 · median $35 · 12 daysNov ’25 · median $27 · 81 daysDec ’25 · median $30 · 3 daysJan ’26 · median $34 · 2 daysFeb ’26 · median $27 · 2 daysMar ’26 · median $40 · 17 daysApr ’26 · median $27 · 34 daysMay ’26 · median $25 · 37 daysJun ’26 · median $22 · 33 daysJul ’26 · median $35 · 27 daysAug ’26 · median $39 · 8 days
vs prior 30 days: −75 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Smartwool skirts move

Smartwool skirts sell in winter and spring and summer: Feb, Mar and Jul carried 45 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 75 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Smartwool skirts market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
12months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in a year.

Compared with

Women › Skirts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Smartwool’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 38 days, 25 % sell-through.

Quince skirts

$35median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 87 % sell-through.

ALO Yoga skirts

$55median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 78 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest Smartwool skirts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Smartwool Merino Wool Blend Mini Skirt Sz LargeSmartwool Merino Wool Blend Mini Skirt Sz Large$14LUsedSep 25
  • Smartwool Charcoal Gray Merino Wool Pull On Asymmetrical Slit Skirt MSmartwool Charcoal Gray Merino Wool Pull On Asymmetrical Slit Skirt M$20MUsedSep 22
  • Smartwool Smartloft Pull‎ On Skirt Women M Black Quilted Insulated Go…Smartwool Smartloft Pull‎ On Skirt Women M Black Quilted Insulated Go…$45MUsedAug 23
  • Smartwool Merino Wool Artic Mint Green Pull On Quilted Skirt Women's…Smartwool Merino Wool Artic Mint Green Pull On Quilted Skirt Women's…$39LUsedAug 3
  • Smartwool Merino Sport Lined Skirt Festive Fuchsia Mountain Plaid Sko…Smartwool Merino Sport Lined Skirt Festive Fuchsia Mountain Plaid Sko…$25SUsedJul 30
  • Smartwool PhD Womens Medium Black Quilted Insulated Merino Wool Lined…Smartwool PhD Womens Medium Black Quilted Insulated Merino Wool Lined…$35MUsedJul 22
  • NWT Smartwool SmartLoft 60 Skirt Women's Medium Merino Wool Insulated…NWT Smartwool SmartLoft 60 Skirt Women's Medium Merino Wool Insulated…$65MUsedJul 22

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Smartwool skirts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Smartwool on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Smartwool Skirts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Skirts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Smartwool Skirts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Smartwool skirts sell for?
Smartwool skirts sell for a median $34 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $31 used and $45 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $25 and $55. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Smartwool skirts worth?
A typical Smartwool skirts resale is worth about $31 used and $45 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Smartwool skirts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Smartwool on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.