Vuori Skirts resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Vuori skirts sell for

Vuori skirts sell for a median $35 used and $64 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · Data as of Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$40median sold price
8 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Vuori skirt resale
Sold price$40
Days to sell8
New with tags vs used$64 / $35
Share of listings that sell72 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$30–$6420–80 % band of sold prices
72 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
57 %of active listings older than 90 days

Vuori skirts worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$64median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$35median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Vuori skirts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$64$49–$69Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$40$30–$64Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$35$29–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $36 · 1 daysNov ’25 · median $33 · 29 daysDec ’25 · median $35 · 5 daysJan ’26 · median $28 · 14 daysFeb ’26 · median $45 · 11 daysMar ’26 · median $39 · 10 daysApr ’26 · median $55 · 3 daysMay ’26 · median $34 · 3 daysJun ’26 · median $34 · 4 daysJul ’26 · median $50 · 48 daysAug ’26 · median $61 · 11 daysSep ’26 · median $35 · 5 days
vs prior 30 days: +25 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Vuori skirts sell

Vuori skirts sell in summer and autumn: Jun, Aug and Sep carried 44 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Aug ’26.

The last 30 days ran 25 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Vuori skirts market

Balanced marketListings and sales roughly in step
4.7months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 19, 2026

For resellersPriced at the market, it moves: listings and sales are roughly in step.

Compared with

Women › Skirts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Vuori’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 25 % sell-through.

Quince skirts

$35median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 88 % sell-through.

Gold Hinge skirts

$25median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 82 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Vuori skirts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Vuori Black Halo Performance Skort - Never Worn!Vuori Black Halo Performance Skort - Never Worn!$356UsedOct 10
  • NWT Vuori Halo Performance Skirt size large black heatherNWT Vuori Halo Performance Skirt size large black heather$53LUsedSep 28
  • NWT Vuori Daily Skirt 14.5” DRAGONFRUIT Size MediumNWT Vuori Daily Skirt 14.5” DRAGONFRUIT Size Medium$67MUsedSep 24
  • Vuori Volley Black Drawstring Skirt with built in shorts XSVuori Volley Black Drawstring Skirt with built in shorts XS$22XSUsedSep 23
  • NWT Vuori Daily Skirt 14” BLACK Size: XSNWT Vuori Daily Skirt 14” BLACK Size: XS$64XSUsedSep 22
  • NWOT Vuori Villa Shorts Size XSNWOT Vuori Villa Shorts Size XS$46XSUsedSep 19
  • VUORI Clementine Skort Drawstring Black SVUORI Clementine Skort Drawstring Black S$30SUsedSep 19
  • Vuori Halo Heather Green Circle Skort *Read* small damageVuori Halo Heather Green Circle Skort *Read* small damage$14MUsedSep 18

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Vuori skirts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Vuori on the manifest right now.

Where to source Vuori Skirts in person

Stores where resellers source Vuori Skirts in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Vuori Skirts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Skirts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Vuori Skirts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Vuori Skirts pieces right now.

How much do Vuori skirts sell for?
Vuori skirts sell for a median $40 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $35 used and $64 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $30 and $64. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Vuori skirts worth?
A typical Vuori skirts resale is worth about $35 used and $64 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Vuori skirts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Vuori on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.