Sunspel Shirts resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Sunspel shirts sell for

Sunspel shirts sell for a median $40 used and $50 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 28, 2026 · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · How we price →

$42median sold price
15 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Sunspel shirt resale
Sold price$42
Days to sell15
New with tags vs used$50 / $40
Share of listings that sell73 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$30–$6020–80 % band of sold prices
73 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
25 %of active listings older than 90 days

Sunspel shirts worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$50median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$40median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Sunspel shirts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 26, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, men’s$50$30–$115Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$42$30–$60Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26
PoshmarkUsed$40$30–$59Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $80 · 17 daysDec ’25 · median $30 · 8 daysJan ’26 · median $34 · 13 daysFeb ’26 · median $39 · 38 daysMar ’26 · median $45 · 31 daysApr ’26 · median $60 · 2 daysMay ’26 · median $42 · 167 daysJun ’26 · median $115 · 3 daysJul ’26 · median $19 · 9 daysAug ’26 · median $30 · 14 daysSep ’26 · median $32 · 45 days
vs prior 30 days: −50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Sunspel shirts sell

Sunspel shirts sell in winter and spring: Dec, Feb and Mar carried 56 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % below the 30 before them.

Compared with

Men › Shirts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Sunspel’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 22 % sell-through.

Poncho Outdoors shirts

$40median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 94 % sell-through.

Tracksmith shirts

$45median sold price

Sells in 19 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Sunspel shirts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Sunspel Size Large Regular Fit Riviera Polo Shirt Navy BlueSunspel Size Large Regular Fit Riviera Polo Shirt Navy Blue$45LUsedOct 16
  • Sunspel Slate Blue Polo Shirt - Cotton KnitSunspel Slate Blue Polo Shirt - Cotton Knit$45LUsedOct 16
  • Sunspel Pale Pink Men's Pocket PoloSunspel Pale Pink Men's Pocket Polo$45LUsedOct 16
  • Sunspel Polo Shirt Mens Medium Black Old Money Quiet Luxury MinimalistSunspel Polo Shirt Mens Medium Black Old Money Quiet Luxury Minimalist$40MUsedSep 30
  • Sunspel Melrose Knitted Polo Shirt Ecru Cream Egyptian Cotton Men’s S…Sunspel Melrose Knitted Polo Shirt Ecru Cream Egyptian Cotton Men’s S…$75SUsedSep 29
  • Sunspel Classic T-Shirt Cotton Navy , XLSunspel Classic T-Shirt Cotton Navy , XL$32XLUsedSep 11
  • Sunspel Classic Short-Sleeve Cotton AvocadoSunspel Classic Short-Sleeve Cotton Avocado$46MUsedAug 18
  • Sunspel Active Tee Melange Grey Men’s , size XLSunspel Active Tee Melange Grey Men’s , size XL$30XLUsedAug 10

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Sunspel shirts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Sunspel on the manifest right now.

Buy Sunspel tops by the piece

1 store sells Sunspel tops one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

Demand · Closo Research

Shirts & Tops resale demand, Aug 2026.Data through Aug 2026 · Preliminary

65.4Search interest index, 2024 = 100
-24.1%vs. a year ago
24%Sell-through rate
See the full index

Where to source Sunspel Shirts in person

Stores where resellers source Sunspel Shirts in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Sunspel Shirts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shirts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

FAQ

Sunspel Shirts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Sunspel Shirts pieces right now.

How much do Sunspel shirts sell for?
Sunspel shirts sell for a median $42 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $40 used and $50 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $30 and $60. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Sunspel shirts worth?
A typical Sunspel shirts resale is worth about $40 used and $50 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Sunspel shirts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Sunspel on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.