Tkees resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Tkees shoes sell for

Tkees shoes sell for a median $26 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 9, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$28median sold price
20 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Tkees shoe resale
Sold price$28
Days to sell20
New with tags vs used$35 / $26
Share of listings that sell61 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$4020–80 % band of sold prices
61 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
40 %of active listings older than 90 days

Tkees shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$35median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$26median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Tkees shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$35$25–$75Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$28$20–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$26$20–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $15 · 10 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $18 · 24 daysDec ’25 · median $28 · 19 daysJan ’26 · median $35 · 46 daysFeb ’26 · median $29 · 25 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 14 daysApr ’26 · median $30 · 7 daysMay ’26 · median $21 · 32 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 8 daysJul ’26 · median $28 · 13 daysAug ’26 · median $29 · 10 daysSep ’26 · median $25 · 61 days
vs prior 30 days: −67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Tkees shoes move

Tkees shoes sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 45 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 67 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Tkees market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 7.5 months of supply
Asking now$35median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$28from “What Tkees shoes sell for”as above
Sells for80 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $25–$48
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Tkees sells for about 80 % of today’s asking price — list near $28–$35 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Tkees’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 37 % sell-through.

Zenana Outfitters shoes

$25median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 95 % sell-through.

archies shoes

$21median sold price

Sells in 2 days, 92 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Tkees shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Tkees Women's 11 / 42 Studio Exotic Cheetah Print Thong Flip Flops Sa…Tkees Women's 11 / 42 Studio Exotic Cheetah Print Thong Flip Flops Sa…$2411UsedSep 28
  • TKees Women's Black Iridescent Flip Flop SandalsTKees Women's Black Iridescent Flip Flop Sandals$259UsedSep 16
  • TKEES White Slim-Strap Flip SandalsTKEES White Slim-Strap Flip Sandals$298UsedAug 28
  • TKEES - SIZE 7TKEES - SIZE 7$557UsedAug 25
  • NWT TKEES Square Toe Lily Flip FlopNWT TKEES Square Toe Lily Flip Flop$758UsedAug 18
  • NWT TKEES Square Toe Lily Flip FlopNWT TKEES Square Toe Lily Flip Flop$758UsedAug 14
  • Tkees Vegan Lily Women 8 Black Brazil Resortwear Beach Vacation Flip…Tkees Vegan Lily Women 8 Black Brazil Resortwear Beach Vacation Flip…$208UsedAug 14
  • TKEES Gold Double-Strap Toe Loop SandalsTKEES Gold Double-Strap Toe Loop Sandals$199UsedAug 14

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Tkees shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Tkees on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Tkees, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tkees in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Tkees — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Tkees pieces right now.

How much do Tkees shoes sell for?
Tkees shoes sell for a median $28 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $26 used and $35 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $40. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Tkees shoes worth?
A typical Tkees shoes resale is worth about $26 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Tkees shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Tkees on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.