Victoria Beckham Makeup resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Victoria Beckham makeup sells for

Victoria Beckham makeup sells for a median $25 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Sep 29, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$30median sold price
7 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Victoria Beckham makeup piece resale
Sold price$30
Days to sell7
New with tags vs used$35 / $25
Share of listings that sell54 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$19–$6020–80 % band of sold prices
54 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
82 %of active listings older than 90 days

Victoria Beckham makeup worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$35median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Victoria Beckham makeup prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$35$20–$60Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$30$19–$60Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$25$16–$31Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $35 · 50 daysOct ’25 · median $22 · 5 daysNov ’25 · median $18 · 52 daysDec ’25 · median $36 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $25 · 6 daysFeb ’26 · median $42 · 7 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 5 daysApr ’26 · median $44 · 10 daysMay ’26 · median $43 · 6 daysJun ’26 · median $28 · 28 daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 3 daysAug ’26 · median $25 · 6 daysSep ’26 · median $18 · 115 days
vs prior 30 days: −44 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Victoria Beckham makeup move

Victoria Beckham makeup sells in winter and spring: Feb, Mar and Apr carried 54 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 44 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Victoria Beckham makeup market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
10months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Women › Makeup, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Victoria Beckham’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 69 days, 39 % sell-through.

Lavaa Beauty makeup

$25median sold price

Sells in 0 days, 97 % sell-through.

flutterhabit makeup

$17median sold price

Sells in 28 days, 95 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Victoria Beckham makeup sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Victoria Beckham Smoky Eye Brick in Tuxedo, BNIB!Victoria Beckham Smoky Eye Brick in Tuxedo, BNIB!$40OSUsedOct 9
  • Victoria Beckham matte bronzing brick in 02 - soleil/honey - BNIB!Victoria Beckham matte bronzing brick in 02 - soleil/honey - BNIB!$359.6gUsedOct 4
  • Victoria Beckham Longwear Eyeshadow Stick in TRENCH, BNIBVictoria Beckham Longwear Eyeshadow Stick in TRENCH, BNIB$20OSUsedOct 2
  • Victoria Beckham Satin Kajal Black Eyeliner Pencil with Built-In Smud…Victoria Beckham Satin Kajal Black Eyeliner Pencil with Built-In Smud…$33OSUsedOct 2
  • Victoria Beckham X Augustinus Bader Cell Rejuvenating IlluminatorVictoria Beckham X Augustinus Bader Cell Rejuvenating Illuminator$59OSUsedSep 24
  • Victoria Beckham Satin Kajal Liner (multiple shades)Victoria Beckham Satin Kajal Liner (multiple shades)$75VariousUsedSep 16
  • Victoria Beckham Babyblade Microfine Brow Pencil- multiple shadesVictoria Beckham Babyblade Microfine Brow Pencil- multiple shades$25VariousUsedSep 16
  • Victoria Beckham Contour Stylus- multiple shadesVictoria Beckham Contour Stylus- multiple shades$26VariousUsedSep 16

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Victoria Beckham makeup in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Victoria Beckham on the manifest right now.

Demand · Closo Research

Makeup resale demand, Aug 2026.Data through Aug 2026 · Preliminary

52.5Search interest index, 2024 = 100
-29.8%vs. a year ago
19%Sell-through rate
See the full index

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Victoria Beckham Makeup, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Makeup brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Victoria Beckham Makeup — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Victoria Beckham Makeup pieces right now.

How much do Victoria Beckham makeup sell for?
Victoria Beckham makeup sells for a median $30 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $25 used and $35 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $19 and $60. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Victoria Beckham makeup worth?
A typical Victoria Beckham makeup resale is worth about $25 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Victoria Beckham makeup wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Victoria Beckham on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.