Waverly Accents resale prices & live listings

Waverly Accents resold for a median $23 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Waverly accents sells for

Waverly accents sells for a median $23 used and $23 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 9, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$23median sold price
36 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Waverly accents piece resale
Sold price$23
Days to sell36
New with tags vs used$23 / $23
Share of listings that sell32 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$17–$3520–80 % band of sold prices
32 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
35 %of active listings older than 90 days

Waverly accents worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$23median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$23median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Waverly accents prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$23$20–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$23$17–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$23$15–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $40 · 18 daysOct ’25 · median $18 · 137 daysNov ’25 · median $26 · 26 daysDec ’25 · median $22 · 3 daysJan ’26 · median $23 · 1 daysFeb ’26 · median $21 · 37 daysMar ’26 · median $20 · 36 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 58 daysMay ’26 · median $25 · 35 daysJun ’26 · median $26 · 24 daysJul ’26 · median $35 · 41 daysAug ’26 · median $17 · 61 daysSep ’26 · median $24 · 6 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Waverly accents move

Waverly accents sells in winter and spring and summer: Feb, Apr and Aug carried 44 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Aug ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Waverly accents market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 26 months of supply
Asking now$28median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$23from “What Waverly accents sells for”as above
Sells for82 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $19–$42
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Waverly accents sells for about 82 % of today’s asking price — list near $23–$28 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Accents, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Waverly’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 51 days, 19 % sell-through.

Jonathan Adler accents

$30median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 89 % sell-through.

Hot Topic accents

$24median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 75 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Waverly accents sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • 6 Sanctuary Rose Valances6 Sanctuary Rose Valances$120OSUsedSep 15
  • Vintage Waverly Pillow Garden Room Red Cream Gingham 17" Cottagecore…Vintage Waverly Pillow Garden Room Red Cream Gingham 17" Cottagecore…$24OSUsedSep 12
  • Waverly Window Valance Nassau Vine Mist Peek a Boo Scalloped Cottagec…Waverly Window Valance Nassau Vine Mist Peek a Boo Scalloped Cottagec…$20OSUsedSep 2
  • Wide orange Stripes Waverly Inspirations fabric Cotton Duck 46" x 6.5…Wide orange Stripes Waverly Inspirations fabric Cotton Duck 46" x 6.5…$64OSUsedAug 22
  • Waverly Scalloped Layered Valance Floral‎ Plaid Window Treatment 53X1…Waverly Scalloped Layered Valance Floral‎ Plaid Window Treatment 53X1…$14OSUsedAug 22
  • Waverly Scalloped Layered Valance Floral‎ Plaid Window Treatment 53X1…Waverly Scalloped Layered Valance Floral‎ Plaid Window Treatment 53X1…$14OSUsedAug 22
  • Waverly Scalloped Layered Valance Floral‎ Plaid Window Treatment 53X1…Waverly Scalloped Layered Valance Floral‎ Plaid Window Treatment 53X1…$14OSUsedAug 21
  • 2 Waverly Donnington 52-Inch by 18-Inch Box Pleat2 Waverly Donnington 52-Inch by 18-Inch Box Pleat$2552-Inch by 18-InchUsedAug 12

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Waverly accents in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Waverly on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Waverly Accents, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Accents brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Waverly Accents — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Waverly accents sell for?
Waverly accents sells for a median $23 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $23 used and $23 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $17 and $35. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Waverly accents worth?
A typical Waverly accents resale is worth about $23 used and $23 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Waverly accents wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Waverly on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.