Ashland Accents resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Ashland accents sells for

Ashland accents sells for a median $12 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · Data as of Oct 12, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
30 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Ashland accents piece resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell30
New with tags vs used$29 / $12
Share of listings that sell32 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$9020–80 % band of sold prices
32 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
57 %of active listings older than 90 days

Ashland accents worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$29median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Ashland accents prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 12, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$29$10–$100Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$10–$90Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
PoshmarkUsed$12$10–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $8 · 57 daysOct ’25 · median $13 · 36 daysNov ’25 · median $12 · 58 daysDec ’25 · median $9 · 35 daysJan ’26 · median $18 · 24 daysFeb ’26 · median $40 · 1 daysMar ’26 · median $75 · 6 daysApr ’26 · median $48 · 40 daysMay ’26 · median $16 · 13 daysJun ’26 · median $9 · 365+ daysJul ’26 · median $8 · 66 daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 47 daysSep ’26 · median $25 · 61 days
vs prior 30 days: −27 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Ashland accents move

Ashland accents sells in winter and spring: Feb, Mar and May carried 51 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Feb ’26.

The last 30 days ran 27 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Ashland accents market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 25 months of supply
Asking now$19median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Ashland accents sells for”as above
Sells for105 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $14–$25
Poshmark listings as of Oct 12, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Ashland accents sells for about 105 % of today’s asking price — list near $19–$20 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Accents, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Ashland’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 49 days, 19 % sell-through.

Precious Memories accents

$9median sold price

Sells in 42 days, 94 % sell-through.

Jonathan Adler accents

$30median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 84 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Ashland accents sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NWT Enchanting Rhino Beetle Goth Halloween Decoration Hexmas Steampun…NWT Enchanting Rhino Beetle Goth Halloween Decoration Hexmas Steampun…$1813" tallUsedOct 11
  • NWT Celestial Leo Lion Astrology Zodiac Pillow Halloween Decor Michae…NWT Celestial Leo Lion Astrology Zodiac Pillow Halloween Decor Michae…$3616" squareUsedOct 7
  • NWT Retro Halloween Black Cat Embroidered Pillow MCM Vintage Michael'…NWT Retro Halloween Black Cat Embroidered Pillow MCM Vintage Michael'…$2414" tallUsedOct 6
  • NWT Celestial Leo Lion Astrology Zodiac Pillow Halloween Decor Michae…NWT Celestial Leo Lion Astrology Zodiac Pillow Halloween Decor Michae…$3616" squareUsedOct 4
  • NWT Rustic Letter 'A' Wood Sign Distressed Farmhouse Michael's Home W…NWT Rustic Letter 'A' Wood Sign Distressed Farmhouse Michael's Home W…$126" tallUsedSep 30
  • Vertebrae Pillar CandleVertebrae Pillar Candle$11OSUsedSep 30
  • NWT Eerie Black Cat Moon Goth Pillar Candle Holder Halloween Ashland…NWT Eerie Black Cat Moon Goth Pillar Candle Holder Halloween Ashland…$1413" tallUsedSep 30
  • EUC - Fall Enamelware Canister with Farmhouse Truck ImageEUC - Fall Enamelware Canister with Farmhouse Truck Image$8OSUsedSep 28

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Ashland accents in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Ashland on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Ashland Accents, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Accents brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Ashland Accents — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Ashland Accents pieces right now.

How much do Ashland accents sell for?
Ashland accents sells for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $12 used and $29 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $90. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Ashland accents worth?
A typical Ashland accents resale is worth about $12 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Ashland accents wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Ashland on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.