Wrangler Retro Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Wrangler Retro tops sell for

Wrangler Retro tops sell for a median $15 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$18median sold price
23 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Wrangler Retro top resale
Sold price$18
Days to sell23
New with tags vs used$29 / $15
Share of listings that sell55 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$11–$2920–80 % band of sold prices
55 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
28 %of active listings older than 90 days

Wrangler Retro tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$29median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Wrangler Retro tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$29$20–$50Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$18$11–$29Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$15$10–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $30 · 5 daysFeb ’26 · median $20 · 39 daysMar ’26 · median $24 · 13 daysApr ’26 · median $15 · 22 daysMay ’26 · median $22 · 4 daysJun ’26 · median $15 · 27 daysJul ’26 · median $14 · 59 daysAug ’26 · median — · — daysSep ’26 · median $11 · 29 days
vs prior 30 days: — too few sales we tracked in the 30 days before to compare
Season

When Wrangler Retro tops move

Wrangler Retro tops sell in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jun carried 53 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Wrangler Retro tops market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
10months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Wrangler Retro’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 26 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

perfectwhitetee tops

$33median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest Wrangler Retro tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Loretta Lynn Black 'Coal Miner's Daughter' Graphic Cowgirl Rodeo Coun…Loretta Lynn Black 'Coal Miner's Daughter' Graphic Cowgirl Rodeo Coun…$23XLUsedOct 3
  • Wrangler Retro Long Sleeve Cowgirl Pearl Snap Western 100% CottonShir…Wrangler Retro Long Sleeve Cowgirl Pearl Snap Western 100% CottonShir…$32XXLUsedSep 24
  • Wrangler Retro Paisley BlouseWrangler Retro Paisley Blouse$25MUsedSep 15
  • WRANGLER Women’s Retro Shirt XL Conversational Print Cowboy Western P…WRANGLER Women’s Retro Shirt XL Conversational Print Cowboy Western P…$48XLUsedSep 7
  • Wrangler Women’s Retro Ringer Graphic Tee – Size MediumWrangler Women’s Retro Ringer Graphic Tee – Size Medium$11MUsedSep 7
  • Wrangler‎ Retro Fleece Hoodie Women's Size XL Oversized SouthwesternWrangler‎ Retro Fleece Hoodie Women's Size XL Oversized Southwestern$9XLUsedSep 5
  • Wrangler Retro Women's Long Sleeve Plaid Pearl Snap Shirt Small Multi…Wrangler Retro Women's Long Sleeve Plaid Pearl Snap Shirt Small Multi…$14SUsedJul 16

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Wrangler Retro tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Wrangler Retro on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Wrangler Retro Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Wrangler Retro Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Wrangler Retro Tops pieces right now.

How much do Wrangler Retro tops sell for?
Wrangler Retro tops sell for a median $18 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $29 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $11 and $29. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Wrangler Retro tops worth?
A typical Wrangler Retro tops resale is worth about $15 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Wrangler Retro tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Wrangler Retro on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.