Places · Thrift store · Luray, VA

Hawksbill Trading Company

Hawksbill Trading Company, a thrift store at 139 Virginia Avenue, Luray, VA. Phone 540-743-1819. See what its stock resells for.

OPENS 10 AM
Map of Hawksbill Trading Company, Luray, VA
© OpenStreetMap contributors · Protomaps
What we checked
Address
Verified
Hours
Mon–Tue 10 AM–6 PM, Thu–Sat 10 AM–6 PM …
Website
Reachable
Last checked
Sep 22, 2026
Details as of
October 2026
Facts the registry checked, not an endorsement.

Buy wholesale · ships to Luray, VA

Pallets and lots thrift stores restock from

Lots within 250 mi of Luray

4 lots within 250 mi of Luray · from $13 · freight quoted per ZIP

Shop lots near Luray →
1 photo
Assortment
Clear Lip Glass/ Lip Gloss 24 units · NWT · Ships parcel 87 mi awayShips from Hyattsville, MD
$13 $0.55 / piece
Sells in ~67 days on resale
View lot
2 photos
Assortment
Pantene Pro-V Classic Foam Radiant Color Shine Hair Conditioners, 6 Ounce 3 units · NWT · Ships parcel 87 mi awayShips from Hyattsville, MD
$13 $4.40 / piece
Sells in ~36 days on resale
View lot
1 photo
Assortment
Reseller Starter Box - Apparel 25 units · NWT · Ships parcel 154 mi awayShips from Coraopolis, PA
Box Flipz 1.6 (8)
$109 $4.36 / piece
View lot
1 photo
Assortment
Truckload of Casepack clothing 8,900 units · NWT · Ships freight from PA 154 mi awayShips from Coraopolis, PA
Box Flipz 1.6 (8)
$9,790 $1.10 / piece
View lot

New pallets in Virginia — one letter on Mondays

Manifested pallets and case packs that ship from Virginia or a neighbouring state, listed by vetted U.S. liquidators in the last seven days — eight lots, one resale number to price them against. One email a week, no account, stop with one click.

We send one letter to confirm your address first — the Monday drop starts after you click it. One email a week from Closo Wholesale; unsubscribe any time from the letter.

4.7265 reviews on Google · as of October 2026

Questions resellers ask about Hawksbill Trading Company

Answered from the store's own site and reseller reports.

01

What can you resell from Hawksbill Trading Company?

Accessories, dining & kitchen — named on the store's own site, sourced in Luray, VA. Accessories resell for a median $18 on resale marketplaces (national sold prices, not the store's own sales).

On the record
Kind
Thrift store
Where
Luray, VA
Pricing
Per item, by day
Sources
4
What you'll find

Where the stock comes from

Retailers named by the store; the mix changes with every truckload. Categories are matched to Closo shelves, so the resale number is real.

Accessories Home & Kitchen other

Resale market

Estimated resale value

$18 median resale · Accessories

Shelves this store names on its own site resell for a median $18 (accessories) on resale marketplaces — most sell between $10 and $40.

Accessories$18$10–$40 · ~30 days
Dining & kitchen$19$11–$32 · ~34 days

U.S. marketplace sold prices per shelf, last 90 days — not a store's own sales. Data through Oct 23, 2026. Resale price guide →

Sold by resellers · Accessories · Dining & kitchen

Recent online sales of items on these shelves, sold by resellers across the U.S. Examples of what the shelves sell for, not items from this store.

  • Vintage Fossil Watch 35mm Stone Copper Tone Unisex Leather New Batter…Vintage Fossil Watch 35mm Stone Copper Tone Unisex Leather New Batter…$100OSUsedOct 19
  • Tervis Tumbler Lot Mug Lid & Embroidered Sea Turtle Design Lot Of Two…Tervis Tumbler Lot Mug Lid & Embroidered Sea Turtle Design Lot Of Two…$18OSUsedOct 18
  • Starbucks Beijing City Relief MugStarbucks Beijing City Relief Mug$50OSUsedOct 18
  • Disney Headband Kids OS Black Minnie‎ Mouse Plush Faux Fur Polka Dot…Disney Headband Kids OS Black Minnie‎ Mouse Plush Faux Fur Polka Dot…$8OS (Baby)UsedOct 10

Photos and titles belong to the sellers.

Sold near Luray

Recently sold within 250 mi of Luray

What sold from suppliers near Luray, with the last price and the month.

See live lots like these →
1 photo Sold
Unmanifested
Wally Coffin Box of Case Pack Product - Free Shipping Overstock · Ships parcel or freight from PA 154 mi awayShips from Coraopolis, PA
$384
Sold · Oct 2026
1 photo Sold
Assortment
TGT Pallet - 6ft Gaylord - HPC - free shipping Overstock · Customer returns · Ships parcel or freight from PA 154 mi awayShips from Coraopolis, PA
$1,337
Sold · Sep 2026
4 photos Sold
Assortment
📦Target Merchandise Assortment Pallet - Hearth & Hand, Moleskine, Boots & Barkley (575 Units) Footwear · 575 units · Ships parcel or freight from DE 162 mi awayShips from Newark, DE
$2,485 $4.32 / piece
Sold · Sep 2026
4 photos Sold
Assortment
👗👖Premium LPN Amazon Clothing Lots — 200 Mixed Apparel · 200 units · Customer returns · Ships parcel or freight from DE 162 mi awayShips from Newark, DE
$726 $3.63 / piece
Sold · Oct 2026

Hours

Monday10 AM – 6 PM
Tuesday10 AM – 6 PM
WednesdayClosed
Thursday10 AM – 6 PM
Friday10 AM – 6 PM
Saturday10 AM – 6 PM
Sunday11 AM – 5 PM

Reviews from Google

4.7 ★ on Google (265 reviews) · as of October 2026

More on Google →

Reviews and questions

What resellers say about Hawksbill Trading Company — every post is checked by Closo

Thanks — your post will appear after a quick check.

You have sent several posts in a short time. Please try again in an hour.

Please write at least 40 characters, pick a rating for a review, and check the e-mail address.

Something went wrong on our side. Please try again in a few minutes.

Be the first to review Hawksbill Trading Company

Two minutes helps the next reseller: what did you find, how were the prices, did they deal on bulk?

Bulk pricing?Prices vs retail?Hours and parking?
Your rating
Tap to rate1 · Poor2 · Fair3 · Good4 · Very good5 · Excellent

Every post is checked before it appears. Only your first name is shown.

Hawksbill Trading Company reports

Reseller reports from visits — prices seen, restock timing, what was in the bins.

No reports yet. Been here? Report prices and restock →

Report a change · Data as of Sep 22, 2026

Your store?

Own this store? Claim it

Keep prices and restock days current yourself, answer reports, and buy truckloads on Closo with Payment Protection.

Directions Shop lots near Luray