a.n.a Skirts resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What a.n.a skirts sell for

A.n.a skirts sell for a median $10 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$11median sold price
34 daysmedian time to sell
A typical a.n.a skirt resale
Sold price$11
Days to sell34
New with tags vs used$14 / $10
Share of listings that sell32 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$7–$1820–80 % band of sold prices
32 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
32 %of active listings older than 90 days

A.n.a skirts worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$14median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$10median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
A.n.a skirts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$14$10–$23Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$11$7–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$10$7–$15Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $15 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median $4 · 72 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $11 · 13 daysFeb ’26 · median — · — daysMar ’26 · median $13 · 50 daysApr ’26 · median $10 · 43 daysMay ’26 · median $10 · 21 daysJun ’26 · median $10 · 9 daysJul ’26 · median $6 · 38 daysAug ’26 · median $14 · 25 daysSep ’26 · median $13 · 50 days
vs prior 30 days: +150 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When a.n.a skirts move

A.n.a skirts sell in spring and summer: Mar, May and Jun carried 50 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran 150 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

a.n.a skirts market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 26 months of supply
Asking now$20median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$11from “What a.n.a skirts sell for”as above
Sells for55 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $12–$28
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, a.n.a skirts sell for about 55 % of today’s asking price — list near $11–$20 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Skirts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap a.n.a’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 25 % sell-through.

Gold Hinge skirts

$25median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 81 % sell-through.

Studio West skirts

$18median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 51 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest a.n.a skirts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • 🟠4 for $25🟠 A.N.A. TIE DYE PULL-ON ROLL WAIST BOHO MAXI SKIRT🟠4 for $25🟠 A.N.A. TIE DYE PULL-ON ROLL WAIST BOHO MAXI SKIRT$7LPUsedSep 10
  • a.n.a High Rise Medium Wash Denim Cargo Maxi Skirt Women's Sz 12a.n.a High Rise Medium Wash Denim Cargo Maxi Skirt Women's Sz 12$2512UsedSep 7
  • a.n.a Navy Floral Splash Maxi Skirta.n.a Navy Floral Splash Maxi Skirt$132XUsedSep 6
  • ANA Skirt Size 2 Blue‎ Denim High Rise Cargo Pockets 27" Long Midi Fr…ANA Skirt Size 2 Blue‎ Denim High Rise Cargo Pockets 27" Long Midi Fr…$142UsedAug 30
  • a.n.a Dark Blue Denim Midi Skirta.n.a Dark Blue Denim Midi Skirt$1510UsedAug 24
  • a.n.a Blue Teal White Ombre Maxi Skirta.n.a Blue Teal White Ombre Maxi Skirt$10XLUsedJul 31
  • ANA - Classic Denim Skirt - Medium Blue - Size 10ANA - Classic Denim Skirt - Medium Blue - Size 10$610UsedJul 29

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying a.n.a skirts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries a.n.a on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to a.n.a Skirts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Skirts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

a.n.a Skirts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 a.n.a Skirts pieces right now.

How much do a.n.a skirts sell for?
A.n.a skirts sell for a median $11 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $10 used and $14 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $7 and $18. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are a.n.a skirts worth?
A typical a.n.a skirts resale is worth about $10 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy a.n.a skirts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names a.n.a on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.