Bella Vita wholesale

Live reseller listings and real sold prices for Bella Vita, in one place.

Wholesale lots

No Bella Vita lots on the market right now

Liquidators list pallets and case packs as they come in, and Bella Vita has not appeared on a manifest lately. What this page shows is the resale side: Bella Vita pieces listed one by one in Closo resellers’ shops, and what they actually sell for — the numbers to price a lot against when one lands.

Alert me when Bella Vita lands
Sourcing request

Get an email when Bella Vita lot lands

Tell us the category and how much you buy — we source it from our liquidators and email you the moment a Bella Vita lot goes live.

  1. 1
    Describe it onceCategory, brand, and how much you buy.
  2. 2
    We go lookingAcross the liquidators who supply Closo Wholesale.
  3. 3
    You get one emailThe moment a matching lot goes live.

No account needed. Leave your email and we reply there.

Signed in? We’ll reply to your account — the email field is optional.
Browse liquidation lots
  • Escrow on every order freight quoted to your ZIP before you pay
Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Bella Vita shoes sell for

Bella Vita shoes sell for a median $21 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$25median sold price
42 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Bella Vita shoe resale
Sold price$25
Days to sell42
New with tags vs used$28 / $21
Share of listings that sell18 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$13–$3820–80 % band of sold prices
18 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
58 %of active listings older than 90 days

Bella Vita shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$28median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$21median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Bella Vita shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$28$16–$38Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$25$13–$38Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$21$13–$32Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $25 · 334 daysOct ’25 · median $20 · 38 daysNov ’25 · median $30 · 20 daysDec ’25 · median $9 · 15 daysJan ’26 · median $21 · 193 daysFeb ’26 · median $25 · 7 daysMar ’26 · median $23 · 51 daysApr ’26 · median $21 · 32 daysMay ’26 · median $21 · 37 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 29 daysJul ’26 · median $29 · 79 daysAug ’26 · median $12 · 67 daysSep ’26 · median $26 · 21 days
vs prior 30 days: +50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Bella Vita shoes move

Bella Vita shoes sell in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jun carried 43 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Bella Vita market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 57 months of supply
Asking now$40median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$25from “What Bella Vita shoes sell for”as above
Sells for63 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $25–$52
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Bella Vita sells for about 63 % of today’s asking price — list near $25–$40 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Bella Vita’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 37 % sell-through.

Just The Right Shoe shoes

$12median sold price

Sells in 52 days, 98 % sell-through.

Smxkume shoes

$15median sold price

Sells in 0 days, 95 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Bella Vita shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Bella Vita Troy II Plus Boots 8.5 Wide Black Suede Wide Calf Knee HighBella Vita Troy II Plus Boots 8.5 Wide Black Suede Wide Calf Knee High$388.5UsedSep 13
  • Bella Vita Tall Boots Navy Blue Faux Suede Kitten Heel Dress Boots 8.5Bella Vita Tall Boots Navy Blue Faux Suede Kitten Heel Dress Boots 8.5$268.5UsedSep 10
  • Bella Vita Croc-Embossed Tan Block Heel Ankle BootsBella Vita Croc-Embossed Tan Block Heel Ankle Boots$286UsedAug 27
  • Animal Print Flats from Nordstrom sz 8.5Animal Print Flats from Nordstrom sz 8.5$128.5UsedAug 24
  • Bella Vita Women's Felicity Boots - Size 8.5 - Stylish & ComfyBella Vita Women's Felicity Boots - Size 8.5 - Stylish & Comfy$88.5UsedAug 23
  • Bella Vita Helm Women's Slip On Women’s 7.5 NWTBella Vita Helm Women's Slip On Women’s 7.5 NWT$157.5UsedAug 20
  • Bella Vita Women's Felicity Boots - Size 8.5 - Stylish & ComfyBella Vita Women's Felicity Boots - Size 8.5 - Stylish & Comfy$118.5UsedAug 1
  • Bella Vita Black Ankle BootsBella Vita Black Ankle Boots$166UsedJul 29

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Bella Vita shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Bella Vita on the manifest right now.

Bella Vita listed by Closo resellers

Live items in resellers' own Closo shops — buying here goes straight to the seller, with Closo buyer protection.

Bella Vita Lainey Women's Pump 6M NEW 12 photos View in Beverly’s shop
Beverly Taylor
Bella Vita Lainey Women's Pump 6M NEW
$65.00
6 · good
Bella Vita Leopard Ankle Boots Women's 8 WW Brown Faux Fur Block Heel Booties 10 photos View in Gina’s shop
Gina Cavill
Bella Vita Leopard Ankle Boots Women's 8 WW Brown Faux Fur Block Heel Booties
$25.99
8 · Pre-owned - Excellent
The Bella Vita Lainey Women's Pump is a stylish and elegant heel designed for women. Made of leather, these pumps fea... 6 photos View in Beverly’s shop
Beverly Taylor
The Bella Vita Lainey Women's Pump is a stylish and elegant heel designed for women. Made of leather, these pumps fea...
$65.00
S · good
Bella Vita Lainey Women's Pump 6M NEW 6 photos View in Beverly’s shop
Beverly Taylor
Bella Vita Lainey Women's Pump 6M NEW
$65.00
6 · New with box
Bella Vita Navy Peep Toe Ankle Booties Women’s 7.5M Side Zip Stiletto Heels 10 photos View in Viktorija’s shop
Viktorija Laibakojytė
Bella Vita Navy Peep Toe Ankle Booties Women’s 7.5M Side Zip Stiletto Heels
$32.99
7.5 · Pre-owned - Excellent
Dolce Vita Size 9.5 Leather Flats Snakeskin Print Pointed Toe Ballet Shoes 10 photos View in Kimberly’s shop
Kimberly Mitton
Dolce Vita Size 9.5 Leather Flats Snakeskin Print Pointed Toe Ballet Shoes
$29.99
9.5 · Pre-owned - Good
Bella Vita Leopard Ankle Boots Women's 8 WW Brown Faux Fur Block Heel Booties 10 photos View in Gina’s shop
Gina Cavill
Bella Vita Leopard Ankle Boots Women's 8 WW Brown Faux Fur Block Heel Booties
$29.99
8 · Pre-owned - Excellent
Dolce Vita Size 9.5 Leather Flats Snakeskin Print Pointed Toe Ballet Shoes 10 photos View in Kimberly’s shop
Kimberly Mitton
Dolce Vita Size 9.5 Leather Flats Snakeskin Print Pointed Toe Ballet Shoes
$29.99
9.5 · Pre-owned - Good
Dolce Vita Size 9.5 Leather Flats Snakeskin Print Pointed Toe Ballet Shoes 10 photos View in Kimberly’s shop
Kimberly Mitton
Dolce Vita Size 9.5 Leather Flats Snakeskin Print Pointed Toe Ballet Shoes
$31.99
9.5 · Pre-owned - Good
Bella Vita Women’s Navy Blue Suede Ankle Boots Heel Size 7 Bindi Shootie/Bootie 13 photos View in Melissa’s shop
Melissa Riley
Bella Vita Women’s Navy Blue Suede Ankle Boots Heel Size 7 Bindi Shootie/Bootie
$14.99
7 · Pre-owned - Good
Showing 10 of 11
Closo Wholesale

Source Bella Vita for your store

  • Pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators
  • Escrow until you accept · five business days to check the manifest
  • Freight quoted to your ZIP · first order backed by Closo
Wholesale lots →
Closo Crosslister

Sell your Bella Vita with Closo

  • List once — eBay, Poshmark, Depop, Vinted and Mercari, kept in sync
  • Your own Closo shop · 0% commission, buyer protection included
  • Resale comps on every listing · what it actually sells for, before you price it
Start free

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Bella Vita, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

About these numbers

FAQ

Bella Vita — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 11 Bella Vita pieces right now.

How much do Bella Vita shoes sell for?
Bella Vita shoes sell for a median $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $21 used and $28 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $13 and $38. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Bella Vita shoes worth?
A typical Bella Vita shoes resale is worth about $21 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Bella Vita shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Bella Vita on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.