Blue Island Swim resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Blue Island swim sells for

Blue Island swim sells for a median $14 used and $25 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$14median sold price
28 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Blue Island swim piece resale
Sold price$14
Days to sell28
New with tags vs used$25 / $14
Share of listings that sell31 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$11–$2420–80 % band of sold prices
31 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
37 %of active listings older than 90 days

Blue Island swim worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$14median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Blue Island swim prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$25$14–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$14$11–$24Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$14$10–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $9 · 28 daysDec ’25 · median $9 · 11 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $12 · 60 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 4 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 52 daysMay ’26 · median $14 · 21 daysJun ’26 · median $18 · 7 daysJul ’26 · median $11 · 20 daysAug ’26 · median $11 · 25 daysSep ’26 · median $9 · 31 days
vs prior 30 days: −25 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Blue Island swim move

Blue Island swim sells in spring and summer: Apr, May and Jun carried 44 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 25 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Blue Island swim market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 27 months of supply
Asking now$21median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$14from “What Blue Island swim sells for”as above
Sells for67 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $15–$27
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Blue Island swim sells for about 67 % of today’s asking price — list near $14–$21 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Swim, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Blue Island’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 43 days, 27 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion swim

$28median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 98 % sell-through.

Pink Cove swim

$15median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 93 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Blue Island swim sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Blue Island White Lace-Up Swim Cover-Up Tunic Beaded TasselsBlue Island White Lace-Up Swim Cover-Up Tunic Beaded Tassels$23MUsedSep 28
  • blue island Blue Gradient Tie-Dye V-Neck Swim Coverupblue island Blue Gradient Tie-Dye V-Neck Swim Coverup$9SUsedSep 3
  • blue island Blush Pink Crochet-Trim Peasant Coverupblue island Blush Pink Crochet-Trim Peasant Coverup$13LUsedAug 21
  • Blue Island Black Textured Button Front Shirt Dress Beach Pool Cover…Blue Island Black Textured Button Front Shirt Dress Beach Pool Cover…$11LUsedAug 18
  • Blue Island Black Lace V-Neck Swim Coverup Plus size 2XBlue Island Black Lace V-Neck Swim Coverup Plus size 2X$122XUsedAug 12
  • *BLUE ISLAND* Beige x White Vertical Striped Dress Size Large*BLUE ISLAND* Beige x White Vertical Striped Dress Size Large$10LUsedAug 12
  • blue island Orange and Cream Floral Sheer Ruffle Beach Dress Resort P…blue island Orange and Cream Floral Sheer Ruffle Beach Dress Resort P…$14XSUsedJul 29
  • Blue Island White Neon Coral Embroidered Cotton Batwing Beach Cover U…Blue Island White Neon Coral Embroidered Cotton Batwing Beach Cover U…$9LUsedJul 27

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Blue Island swim in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Blue Island on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Blue Island Swim, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Swim brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Blue Island Swim — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Blue Island Swim pieces right now.

How much do Blue Island swim sell for?
Blue Island swim sells for a median $14 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $14 used and $25 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $11 and $24. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Blue Island swim worth?
A typical Blue Island swim resale is worth about $14 used and $25 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Blue Island swim wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Blue Island on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.