Spanx Swim resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Spanx swim sells for

Spanx swim sells for a median $20 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$25median sold price
34 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Spanx swim piece resale
Sold price$25
Days to sell34
New with tags vs used$29 / $20
Share of listings that sell41 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$4520–80 % band of sold prices
41 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
45 %of active listings older than 90 days

Spanx swim worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$29median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Spanx swim prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$29$20–$49Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$25$15–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$20$15–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $30 · 71 daysNov ’25 · median $32 · 190 daysDec ’25 · median $15 · 4 daysJan ’26 · median $22 · 38 daysFeb ’26 · median $30 · 34 daysMar ’26 · median $20 · 22 daysApr ’26 · median $29 · 39 daysMay ’26 · median $25 · 14 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 31 daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 8 daysAug ’26 · median $24 · 45 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Spanx swim move

Spanx swim sells in spring and summer: Mar, May and Jun carried 48 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Spanx swim market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 18 months of supply
Asking now$30median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$25from “What Spanx swim sells for”as above
Sells for83 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $24–$49
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Spanx swim sells for about 83 % of today’s asking price — list near $25–$30 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Swim, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Spanx’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 45 days, 28 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion swim

$28median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 98 % sell-through.

Pink Cove swim

$15median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 93 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Spanx swim sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • SPANX Black Halter One-Piece SwimdressSPANX Black Halter One-Piece Swimdress$9XLUsedSep 19
  • SPANX Black Ruched Bust One-Piece Swimwear NewSPANX Black Ruched Bust One-Piece Swimwear New$1210UsedAug 29
  • NWT SPANX High-Waist Pique Bikini Bottoms Current Royal Blue XL X-Lar…NWT SPANX High-Waist Pique Bikini Bottoms Current Royal Blue XL X-Lar…$35XLUsedAug 19
  • SPANX Navy Blue Swim Ruffle One Piece Swimsuit Blue Size 10SPANX Navy Blue Swim Ruffle One Piece Swimsuit Blue Size 10$6510UsedAug 18
  • SPANX Black One-Piece Swim SuitSPANX Black One-Piece Swim Suit$25LUsedAug 18
  • SPANX Teal Swimwear BSSPANX Teal Swimwear BS$12LUsedAug 17
  • Spanx Let's Go Slimming High Rise Shapewear Swim Bottom Size 16 NWTSpanx Let's Go Slimming High Rise Shapewear Swim Bottom Size 16 NWT$2416UsedAug 10
  • Spanx Ruched One Piece Swimsuit Women 6 Black White Polka Dot Underwi…Spanx Ruched One Piece Swimsuit Women 6 Black White Polka Dot Underwi…$286UsedAug 9

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Spanx swim in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Spanx on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Spanx Swim, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Swim brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Spanx Swim — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Spanx Swim pieces right now.

How much do Spanx swim sell for?
Spanx swim sells for a median $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $29 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $45. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Spanx swim worth?
A typical Spanx swim resale is worth about $20 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Spanx swim wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Spanx on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.