Briogeo resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Briogeo hair sells for

Briogeo hair sells for a median $15 used and $18 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 7, 2026 · Data as of Oct 8, 2026 · How we price →

$17median sold price
37 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Briogeo hair piece resale
Sold price$17
Days to sell37
New with tags vs used$18 / $15
Share of listings that sell31 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$11–$3520–80 % band of sold prices
31 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
64 %of active listings older than 90 days

Briogeo hair worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$18median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Briogeo hair prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 8, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$18$12–$36Sold, last 12 monthsOct 8
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$17$11–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 8
PoshmarkUsed$15$7–$19Sold, last 12 monthsOct 8

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $12 · 24 daysOct ’25 · median $163 · 47 daysNov ’25 · median $20 · 365+ daysDec ’25 · median $11 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $15 · 61 daysFeb ’26 · median $26 · 2 daysMar ’26 · median $16 · 47 daysApr ’26 · median $13 · 13 daysMay ’26 · median $13 · 23 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 1 daysJul ’26 · median $17 · 73 daysAug ’26 · median $14 · 31 daysSep ’26 · median $11 · 6 days
vs prior 30 days: −14 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Briogeo hair move

Briogeo hair sells in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jun carried 46 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 14 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Briogeo market

All Briogeo on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
25months of supply
  • ≈2,800listed on Poshmark now (est.)every seller, as of Oct 8, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: 6 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Hair, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Briogeo’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 39 days, 39 % sell-through.

Virtue hair

$18median sold price

Sells in 59 days, 94 % sell-through.

MONAT hair

$30median sold price

Sells in 74 days, 89 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Briogeo hair sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Briogeo Strengthen & Repair Travel Hair Kit - TSA approved ✈️☀️Briogeo Strengthen & Repair Travel Hair Kit - TSA approved ✈️☀️$10Kit/BundleUsedSep 24
  • Briogeo Strengthen & Repair Travel Hair Kit - TSA approved ✈️☀️Briogeo Strengthen & Repair Travel Hair Kit - TSA approved ✈️☀️$10Kit/BundleUsedSep 22
  • NEW Briogeo Detox + Repair Value Set, Scalp Revival Scalp Scrub 16 OzNEW Briogeo Detox + Repair Value Set, Scalp Revival Scalp Scrub 16 Oz$25OSUsedSep 18
  • Briogeo hair treatment and hair food curl detanglerBriogeo hair treatment and hair food curl detangler$10OSUsedSep 16
  • Briogeo Scalp RevivalBriogeo Scalp Revival$11OSUsedSep 6
  • Briogeo Style + Treat Air Dry CreamBriogeo Style + Treat Air Dry Cream$722 mlUsedAug 31
  • �� Briogeo Style + Treat Dry Shampoo Puff Dark Hair Tinted 0.5 oz New…�� Briogeo Style + Treat Dry Shampoo Puff Dark Hair Tinted 0.5 oz New…$20OSUsedAug 20
  • 🌸5/$25🌸 Briogeo rosarco blow dry perfection & heat protectant creme🌸5/$25🌸 Briogeo rosarco blow dry perfection & heat protectant creme$10OSUsedAug 14

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Briogeo hair in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Briogeo on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Briogeo, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Similar brands by sales

Briogeo in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Briogeo — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Briogeo pieces right now.

How much do Briogeo hair sell for?
Briogeo hair sells for a median $17 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $18 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $11 and $35. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Briogeo hair worth?
A typical Briogeo hair resale is worth about $15 used and $18 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Briogeo hair wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Briogeo on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.

All Briogeo wholesale lots

Every live lot carrying Briogeo on its manifest or in its listing — pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Escrow-protected, freight quoted to your ZIP.

Filters
Sort: Recommended

Sorted by Recommended

Resale view — median sold price, last 12 months. New vs new, used vs used.

No Briogeo lots live right now. New liquidation lots land daily. Browse all live lots