Caron Art resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Caron art sells for

Caron art sells for a median $12 used and $19 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 8, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$18median sold price
22 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Caron art piece resale
Sold price$18
Days to sell22
New with tags vs used$19 / $12
Share of listings that sell56 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$2820–80 % band of sold prices
56 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
14 %of active listings older than 90 days

Caron art worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$19median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Caron art prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$19$12–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$18$12–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$12$10–$17Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $28 · 4 daysNov ’25 · median $19 · 19 daysDec ’25 · median $28 · 28 daysJan ’26 · median $10 · 45 daysFeb ’26 · median $12 · 19 daysMar ’26 · median $12 · 18 daysApr ’26 · median $23 · 2 daysMay ’26 · median $22 · 14 daysJun ’26 · median $23 · 7 daysJul ’26 · median $19 · 14 daysAug ’26 · median $22 · 202 daysSep ’26 · median $17 · 40 days
vs prior 30 days: +157 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Caron art move

Caron art sells in winter and spring and summer: Feb, Mar and Aug carried 41 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Feb ’26.

The last 30 days ran 157 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Caron art market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 9.4 months of supply
Asking now$17median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$18from “What Caron art sells for”as above
Sells for106 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $11–$27
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Caron art sells for about 106 % of today’s asking price — list near $17–$18 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Art, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Caron’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 44 days, 13 % sell-through.

Kat Sanders art

$12median sold price

Sells in 3 days, 94 % sell-through.

masterartistjackestiddard art

$15median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 75 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Caron art sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Caron One Pound Acrylic Yarn Black 16oz Worsted‎ Weight 2 Skeins Yarn…Caron One Pound Acrylic Yarn Black 16oz Worsted‎ Weight 2 Skeins Yarn…$16OSUsedOct 3
  • Caron Cotton Tales Yarn Sprinkled Ombre 100% Mercerized Cotton 5 Skei…Caron Cotton Tales Yarn Sprinkled Ombre 100% Mercerized Cotton 5 Skei…$17OSUsedSep 25
  • Caron Simply Soft Yarn Soft Blue 09712 Worsted Acrylic 6oz 3 Skeins B…Caron Simply Soft Yarn Soft Blue 09712 Worsted Acrylic 6oz 3 Skeins B…$15OSUsedSep 14
  • Caron One Pound Yarn White 10501 Acrylic Worsted Weight 16oz 2 Skeins…Caron One Pound Yarn White 10501 Acrylic Worsted Weight 16oz 2 Skeins…$19OSUsedSep 9
  • Caron Cotton Tales Yarn Sprinkled Ombre 100% Mercerized Cotton 5 Skei…Caron Cotton Tales Yarn Sprinkled Ombre 100% Mercerized Cotton 5 Skei…$17OSUsedSep 5
  • Caron Cotton Tales Yarn Sprinkled Ombre 100% Mercerized Cotton 5 Skei…Caron Cotton Tales Yarn Sprinkled Ombre 100% Mercerized Cotton 5 Skei…$17OSUsedSep 4
  • Caron Simply Soft Yarn Soft Blue 09712 Worsted Acrylic 6oz 3 Skeins B…Caron Simply Soft Yarn Soft Blue 09712 Worsted Acrylic 6oz 3 Skeins B…$15OSUsedSep 2
  • 3 Balls Caron Chunky Cakes Yarn Rice Pudding Grey Bulky‎ Knitting Cro…3 Balls Caron Chunky Cakes Yarn Rice Pudding Grey Bulky‎ Knitting Cro…$27OSUsedAug 22

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Caron art in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Caron on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Caron Art, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Art brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Caron Art — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Caron Art pieces right now.

How much do Caron art sell for?
Caron art sells for a median $18 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $12 used and $19 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $28. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Caron art worth?
A typical Caron art resale is worth about $12 used and $19 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Caron art wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Caron on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.