NobleCaptures Art resale prices & live listings

NobleCaptures Art resold for a median $30 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What NobleCaptures art sells for

NobleCaptures art sells for a median $30 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$30median sold price
365+ daysmedian time to sell
A typical NobleCaptures art piece resale
Sold price$30
Days to sell365+
New with tags vs used$30 / $30
Share of listings that sell71 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$3520–80 % band of sold prices
71 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
100 %of active listings older than 90 days

NobleCaptures art worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
NobleCaptures art prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$30$20–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$30$20–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$30$20–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $30 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median $18 · 310 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $28 · 365+ daysFeb ’26 · median $30 · 365+ daysMar ’26 · median $30 · 365+ daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 165 daysMay ’26 · median $30 · 365+ daysJun ’26 · median $30 · 365+ daysJul ’26 · median $18 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $30 · 365+ daysSep ’26 · median $30 · 365+ days
vs prior 30 days: +67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When NobleCaptures art move

NobleCaptures art sells in winter and spring and summer: Feb, May and Jun carried 72 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran 67 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

NobleCaptures art market

Balanced marketListings and sales roughly in step
4.9months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPriced at the market, it moves: listings and sales are roughly in step.

Compared with

Home › Art, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap NobleCaptures’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 44 days, 13 % sell-through.

Caron art

$18median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 56 % sell-through.

Red Heart art

$15median sold price

Sells in 31 days, 39 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest NobleCaptures art sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Donald Trump x John Wayne American Flag Fantasy Watercolor Oil Painti…Donald Trump x John Wayne American Flag Fantasy Watercolor Oil Painti…$308x8 SquareUsedSep 10
  • Baby‎ Giraffe Resting Wildflowers Dragonfly Watercolor Oil Painting A…Baby‎ Giraffe Resting Wildflowers Dragonfly Watercolor Oil Painting A…$308x8 SquareUsedSep 6
  • American Goldfinch Yellow Bird Watercolor‎ Oil Painting Wall Art PrintAmerican Goldfinch Yellow Bird Watercolor‎ Oil Painting Wall Art Print$155x5 SquareUsedSep 6
  • Painted Turtle Watercolor Oil Painting Wildlife Photography PrintPainted Turtle Watercolor Oil Painting Wildlife Photography Print$30OSUsedAug 22
  • PSYCHEDELIC Jungle Lion Floral Fantasy Oil Painting Art PrintPSYCHEDELIC Jungle Lion Floral Fantasy Oil Painting Art Print$35OSUsedAug 15
  • Pennywise The Clown IT Scary Fantasy Wall Art Watercolor Oil Painting…Pennywise The Clown IT Scary Fantasy Wall Art Watercolor Oil Painting…$258x10 HorizontalUsedAug 6
  • 20x30 Sea Turtle Watercolor Oil Painting Wall Art Print20x30 Sea Turtle Watercolor Oil Painting Wall Art Print$7520x30 HorizontalUsedAug 6
  • Baby‎ Fawn Deer Watercolor Oil Painting PrintBaby‎ Fawn Deer Watercolor Oil Painting Print$3011x14 HorizontalUsedAug 6

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying NobleCaptures art in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries NobleCaptures on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to NobleCaptures Art, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Art brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

NobleCaptures Art — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do NobleCaptures art sell for?
NobleCaptures art sells for a median $30 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $30 used and $30 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $35. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are NobleCaptures art worth?
A typical NobleCaptures art resale is worth about $30 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy NobleCaptures art wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names NobleCaptures on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.