Chantecaille Makeup resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Chantecaille makeup sells for

Chantecaille makeup sells for a median $27 used and $36 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$35median sold price
133 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Chantecaille makeup piece resale
Sold price$35
Days to sell133
New with tags vs used$36 / $27
Share of listings that sell63 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$18–$5520–80 % band of sold prices
63 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
52 %of active listings older than 90 days

Chantecaille makeup worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$36median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$27median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Chantecaille makeup prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$36$20–$60Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$35$18–$55Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$27$15–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $27 · 4 daysNov ’25 · median $36 · 24 daysDec ’25 · median $7 · 77 daysJan ’26 · median $68 · 180 daysFeb ’26 · median $20 · 212 daysMar ’26 · median $32 · 137 daysApr ’26 · median $28 · 11 daysMay ’26 · median $30 · 52 daysJun ’26 · median $27 · 45 daysJul ’26 · median $32 · 354 daysAug ’26 · median $40 · 41 days
vs prior 30 days: +25 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Chantecaille makeup move

Chantecaille makeup sells in winter and spring and summer: Feb, Mar and Jul carried 43 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran 25 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Chantecaille makeup market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
7.1months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Women › Makeup, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Chantecaille’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 69 days, 39 % sell-through.

Lavaa Beauty makeup

$25median sold price

Sells in 0 days, 97 % sell-through.

flutterhabit makeup

$17median sold price

Sells in 28 days, 95 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Chantecaille makeup sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Chantecaille - The Nymph Trio Eyeshadow Palette - Rose Gold, Lavender…Chantecaille - The Nymph Trio Eyeshadow Palette - Rose Gold, Lavender…$45OSUsedSep 23
  • Chantecaille - Radiant Blush - Fard à Joues RadieuxChantecaille - Radiant Blush - Fard à Joues Radieux$40OSUsedSep 19
  • Chantecaille Lip Veil "Impatiens" (Coral Pink) - Full Size NIBChantecaille Lip Veil "Impatiens" (Coral Pink) - Full Size NIB$18OSUsedSep 18
  • Chantecaille Luminescent Eye Shade (multiple shades)Chantecaille Luminescent Eye Shade (multiple shades)$39VariousUsedSep 16
  • Chantecaille Radiant Cream Foundation (select shade in sizing sectionChantecaille Radiant Cream Foundation (select shade in sizing section$55VariousUsedSep 16
  • Chantecaille - Radiant Blush - Fard à Joues RadieuxChantecaille - Radiant Blush - Fard à Joues Radieux$40OSUsedAug 30
  • Chantecaille Brilliant Lip Gloss - Modern Shimmering Beige NIBChantecaille Brilliant Lip Gloss - Modern Shimmering Beige NIB$16One SizeUsedAug 26
  • Chantecaille Radiant Cream Foundation (select shade in sizing sectionChantecaille Radiant Cream Foundation (select shade in sizing section$55SheaUsedAug 23

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Chantecaille makeup in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Chantecaille on the manifest right now.

Demand · Closo Research

Makeup resale demand, Aug 2026.Data through Aug 2026 · Preliminary

52.5Search interest index, 2024 = 100
-29.8%vs. a year ago
19%Sell-through rate
See the full index

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Chantecaille Makeup, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Makeup brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Chantecaille Makeup — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Chantecaille Makeup pieces right now.

How much do Chantecaille makeup sell for?
Chantecaille makeup sells for a median $35 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $27 used and $36 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $18 and $55. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Chantecaille makeup worth?
A typical Chantecaille makeup resale is worth about $27 used and $36 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Chantecaille makeup wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Chantecaille on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.