Chaps Skirts resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Chaps skirts sell for

Chaps skirts sell for a median $18 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 20, 2026 · Data as of Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$17median sold price
39 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Chaps skirt resale
Sold price$17
Days to sell39
New with tags vs used$15 / $18
Share of listings that sell29 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$13–$2220–80 % band of sold prices
29 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
47 %of active listings older than 90 days

Chaps skirts worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$18median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Chaps skirts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$15$15–$15Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$17$13–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$18$13–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $18 · 5 daysOct ’25 · median $18 · 59 daysNov ’25 · median $9 · 365+ daysDec ’25 · median $15 · 74 daysJan ’26 · median $19 · 11 daysFeb ’26 · median $19 · 17 daysMar ’26 · median $19 · 17 daysApr ’26 · median $16 · 26 daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 24 daysJun ’26 · median $15 · 26 daysJul ’26 · median $15 · 65 daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 365+ daysSep ’26 · median $15 · 11 days
vs prior 30 days: −67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Chaps skirts sell

Chaps skirts sell in winter and summer: Feb, Jun and Jul carried 39 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Feb ’26.

The last 30 days ran 67 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Chaps skirts market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 29 months of supply
Asking now$20median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$17from “What Chaps skirts sell for”as above
Sells for85 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $15–$25
Poshmark listings as of Oct 19, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Chaps skirts sell for about 85 % of today’s asking price — list near $17–$20 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Skirts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Chaps’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 25 % sell-through.

Gold Hinge skirts

$25median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 82 % sell-through.

Pact skirts

$26median sold price

Sells in 9 days, 79 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Chaps skirts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Cottagecore Coastal Chaps Tiered Midi Skirt M White Crinkle Cotton Bo…Cottagecore Coastal Chaps Tiered Midi Skirt M White Crinkle Cotton Bo…$15MUsedSep 30
  • Womens Chaps Black Paisley Tiered SkirtWomens Chaps Black Paisley Tiered Skirt$10LUsedSep 30
  • NWT Chaps cotton gauze prairie skirt autumn colors size PMNWT Chaps cotton gauze prairie skirt autumn colors size PM$34MPUsedSep 23
  • Slinky Skirt Blue White L/XL ChapsSlinky Skirt Blue White L/XL Chaps$6LUsedSep 22
  • Chaps Navy A-Line SkirtChaps Navy A-Line Skirt$1514UsedSep 21
  • Chaps Sport Navy Skort Women’s Size 4 Athletic Golf Tennis SkirtChaps Sport Navy Skort Women’s Size 4 Athletic Golf Tennis Skirt$94UsedSep 5
  • Vintage Chaps Red Plaid A-Line SkirtVintage Chaps Red Plaid A-Line Skirt$2010UsedSep 3
  • Chaps Leopard-Print Midi Skirt - Black/Gray chiffonChaps Leopard-Print Midi Skirt - Black/Gray chiffon$14MUsedAug 19

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Chaps skirts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Chaps on the manifest right now.

Where to source Chaps Skirts in person

Stores where resellers source Chaps Skirts in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Chaps Skirts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Skirts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Chaps Skirts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Chaps Skirts pieces right now.

How much do Chaps skirts sell for?
Chaps skirts sell for a median $17 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $18 used and $15 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $13 and $22. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Chaps skirts worth?
A typical Chaps skirts resale is worth about $18 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Chaps skirts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Chaps on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.