Davi & Dani Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Davi & Dani tops sell for

Davi & Dani tops sell for a median $15 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$15median sold price
34 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Davi & Dani top resale
Sold price$15
Days to sell34
New with tags vs used$14 / $15
Share of listings that sell34 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$2420–80 % band of sold prices
34 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
52 %of active listings older than 90 days

Davi & Dani tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$14median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Davi & Dani tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$14$10–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$15$10–$24Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$15$10–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $20 · 62 daysOct ’25 · median $11 · 32 daysNov ’25 · median $14 · 9 daysDec ’25 · median $6 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $24 · 30 daysFeb ’26 · median $10 · 28 daysMar ’26 · median $13 · 20 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 65 daysMay ’26 · median $16 · 193 daysJun ’26 · median $15 · 34 daysJul ’26 · median $15 · 38 daysAug ’26 · median $10 · 2 daysSep ’26 · median $12 · 14 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Davi & Dani tops move

Davi & Dani tops sell in winter and spring and summer: Jan, Apr and Jul carried 45 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Davi & Dani tops market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 24 months of supply
Asking now$22median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$15from “What Davi & Dani tops sell for”as above
Sells for68 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $18–$30
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Davi & Dani tops sell for about 68 % of today’s asking price — list near $15–$22 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Davi & Dani’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 26 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

perfectwhitetee tops

$33median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Davi & Dani tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NWT DAVI & DANI Brown White Cow Camo Long Sleeve Mesh Top Studded Hor…NWT DAVI & DANI Brown White Cow Camo Long Sleeve Mesh Top Studded Hor…$32LUsedOct 11
  • Davi & Dani Check Sheer Long SleeveDavi & Dani Check Sheer Long Sleeve$25MUsedSep 19
  • 🍁DAVI & DANI Cozy Oversized Button Up Fall Flannel - Small🍁DAVI & DANI Cozy Oversized Button Up Fall Flannel - Small$20SUsedSep 5
  • DAVI & DANI Orange Embroidered Chiffon/Satin Long Sleeve Button Blous…DAVI & DANI Orange Embroidered Chiffon/Satin Long Sleeve Button Blous…$121XUsedSep 4
  • Davi & Dani Leopard Animal Print Lace Cami Y2K Indie Sleaze Going Out…Davi & Dani Leopard Animal Print Lace Cami Y2K Indie Sleaze Going Out…$10SUsedAug 24
  • 🎉5 for $45🎉 Davi & Dani top blouse shirt size XL🎉5 for $45🎉 Davi & Dani top blouse shirt size XL$11XLUsedJul 30
  • DAVI & DANI Neutral Leopard Button-Up Shirt JacketDAVI & DANI Neutral Leopard Button-Up Shirt Jacket$162XUsedJul 29
  • Davi & Dani Red Short Sleeve Loosely Draped V-Neck Blouse Size SmallDavi & Dani Red Short Sleeve Loosely Draped V-Neck Blouse Size Small$12SUsedJul 24

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Davi & Dani tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Davi & Dani on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Davi & Dani Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Davi & Dani Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Davi & Dani Tops pieces right now.

How much do Davi & Dani tops sell for?
Davi & Dani tops sell for a median $15 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $14 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $24. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Davi & Dani tops worth?
A typical Davi & Dani tops resale is worth about $15 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Davi & Dani tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Davi & Dani on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.