FARM Rio Swim resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What FARM Rio swim sells for

FARM Rio swim sells for a median $38 used and $60 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · How we price →

$50median sold price
43 daysmedian time to sell
A typical FARM Rio swim piece resale
Sold price$50
Days to sell43
New with tags vs used$60 / $38
Share of listings that sell45 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$30–$8220–80 % band of sold prices
45 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
33 %of active listings older than 90 days

FARM Rio swim worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$60median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$38median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
FARM Rio swim prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 11, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$60$30–$82Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$50$30–$82Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11
PoshmarkUsed$38$28–$80Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $20 · 21 daysNov ’25 · median $34 · 136 daysDec ’25 · median $32 · 122 daysJan ’26 · median $30 · 71 daysFeb ’26 · median $55 · 14 daysMar ’26 · median $60 · 54 daysApr ’26 · median $25 · 10 daysMay ’26 · median $50 · 39 daysJun ’26 · median $65 · 36 daysJul ’26 · median $43 · 128 daysAug ’26 · median $80 · 109 days
vs prior 30 days: −100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When FARM Rio swim move

FARM Rio swim sells in spring and summer: Apr, May and Jul carried 53 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 100 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

FARM Rio swim market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 15 months of supply
Asking now$80median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$50from “What FARM Rio swim sells for”as above
Sells for63 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $48–$130
Poshmark listings as of Oct 11, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, FARM Rio swim sells for about 63 % of today’s asking price — list near $50–$80 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Swim, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap FARM Rio’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 44 days, 28 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion swim

$28median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 98 % sell-through.

Left On Friday swim

$55median sold price

Sells in 3 days, 89 % sell-through.

Recently sold

5 newest FARM Rio swim sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Farm Rio One Piece Swim Suit,‎ XS, Rainbow Ombre, New! Retail $165Farm Rio One Piece Swim Suit,‎ XS, Rainbow Ombre, New! Retail $165$42XSUsedSep 20
  • FARM Rio Red Tropical Print One-Piece smallFARM Rio Red Tropical Print One-Piece small$80SUsedAug 10
  • FARM Rio Colorful Rio One Piece SwimsuitFARM Rio Colorful Rio One Piece Swimsuit$90LUsedAug 8
  • Farm Rio Carioca Hot Pants Bikini Bottoms XL Blue Orange Vacation NWTFarm Rio Carioca Hot Pants Bikini Bottoms XL Blue Orange Vacation NWT$34XLUsedJul 27
  • FARM Rio Blue and White Tropical Crochet One-Piece Swimsuit Sweet RioFARM Rio Blue and White Tropical Crochet One-Piece Swimsuit Sweet Rio$43XLUsedJul 21

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying FARM Rio swim in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries FARM Rio on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to FARM Rio Swim, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Swim brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

FARM Rio Swim — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 FARM Rio Swim pieces right now.

How much do FARM Rio swim sell for?
FARM Rio swim sells for a median $50 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $38 used and $60 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $30 and $82. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are FARM Rio swim worth?
A typical FARM Rio swim resale is worth about $38 used and $60 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy FARM Rio swim wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names FARM Rio on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.