Fjallraven Pants resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Fjallraven pants sell for

Fjallraven pants sell for a median $80 used and $145 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$90median sold price
19 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Fjallraven pant resale
Sold price$90
Days to sell19
New with tags vs used$145 / $80
Share of listings that sell61 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$74–$14520–80 % band of sold prices
61 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
21 %of active listings older than 90 days

Fjallraven pants worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$145median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$80median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Fjallraven pants prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, men’s$145$80–$165Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$90$74–$145Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$80$74–$100Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $260 · 1 daysNov ’25 · median $75 · 1 daysDec ’25 · median $99 · 22 daysJan ’26 · median $75 · 50 daysFeb ’26 · median $90 · 365+ daysMar ’26 · median $60 · 17 daysApr ’26 · median $100 · 17 daysMay ’26 · median $95 · 20 daysJun ’26 · median $74 · 10 daysJul ’26 · median $145 · 14 daysAug ’26 · median $3 · 0 daysSep ’26 · median $125 · 33 days
vs prior 30 days: −40 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Fjallraven pants move

Fjallraven pants sell in spring and summer: Mar, May and Jul carried 47 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran 40 % below the 30 before them.

Compared with

Men › Pants, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Fjallraven’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 25 % sell-through.

Arc'teryx pants

$75median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 63 % sell-through.

Todd Snyder pants

$42median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 53 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Fjallraven pants sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Fjallraven Abisko Midsummer Trousers Pants Mens 30x31 (46) NWTFjallraven Abisko Midsummer Trousers Pants Mens 30x31 (46) NWT$110Waist 30UsedOct 7
  • Fjallraven Pants Trekking PantsFjallraven Pants Trekking Pants$80Waist 32UsedSep 24
  • Fjallraven Keb Trouser Pants Cargo Mens 30-31” Deep Forest Laurel Gre…Fjallraven Keb Trouser Pants Cargo Mens 30-31” Deep Forest Laurel Gre…$175Waist 30UsedSep 24
  • Fjallraven Iceland Trousers Pants Mens 32x29 Gray G-1000 Hiking Cargo…Fjallraven Iceland Trousers Pants Mens 32x29 Gray G-1000 Hiking Cargo…$65Waist 32UsedSep 20
  • Fjallraven Vidda Pro Ventilated Hiking Pants Mens 46 30 31 Dark Olive…Fjallraven Vidda Pro Ventilated Hiking Pants Mens 46 30 31 Dark Olive…$165Waist 31UsedSep 10
  • Fjallraven Keb Trouser Pants Cargo Mens 30-31” Timber Brown ChestnutFjallraven Keb Trouser Pants Cargo Mens 30-31” Timber Brown Chestnut$125Waist 30UsedSep 7
  • Fjallraven Vidda Pro Trousers Pants Regular Mens 30x31 Dark Gray Blac…Fjallraven Vidda Pro Trousers Pants Regular Mens 30x31 Dark Gray Blac…$90Waist 30UsedSep 4
  • Fjallraven Men's Vidda ProVentilated Trousers Size 33-34 WaistFjallraven Men's Vidda ProVentilated Trousers Size 33-34 Waist$70Waist 33UsedAug 5

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Fjallraven pants in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Fjallraven on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Fjallraven Pants, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Pants brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

FAQ

Fjallraven Pants — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Fjallraven Pants pieces right now.

How much do Fjallraven pants sell for?
Fjallraven pants sell for a median $90 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $80 used and $145 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $74 and $145. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Fjallraven pants worth?
A typical Fjallraven pants resale is worth about $80 used and $145 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Fjallraven pants wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Fjallraven on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.