Garnet Hill Swim resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Garnet Hill swim sells for

Garnet Hill swim sells for a median $20 used and $18 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 22, 2026 · Data as of Oct 21, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
38 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Garnet Hill swim piece resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell38
New with tags vs used$18 / $20
Share of listings that sell37 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$14–$2720–80 % band of sold prices
37 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
35 %of active listings older than 90 days

Garnet Hill swim worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$18median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Garnet Hill swim prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 21, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$18$12–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 21
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$14–$27Sold, last 12 monthsOct 21
PoshmarkUsed$20$14–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 21

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $25 · 157 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $20 · 14 daysFeb ’26 · median $22 · 17 daysMar ’26 · median $23 · 46 daysApr ’26 · median $22 · 42 daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 20 daysJun ’26 · median $18 · 46 daysJul ’26 · median $24 · 18 daysAug ’26 · median $10 · 39 daysSep ’26 · median $12 · 6 days
vs prior 30 days: +50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Garnet Hill swim sells

Garnet Hill swim sells in spring and summer: Apr, Jun and Jul carried 60 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Garnet Hill swim market

Women's and kids' Garnet Hill swim on Poshmark — “What Garnet Hill swim sells for” counts women's listings only. Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 23 months of supply
Asking now$30median of fresh women's listingsfresh, women's
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20the median sold pricemedian sold
Sells for67 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $18–$45 · sold $14–$27
≈1,200 listed now (est.) · 34 % up for over 90 days, left out of the asking price

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Garnet Hill swim sells for about 67 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$30 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Swim, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Garnet Hill’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 42 days, 28 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion swim

$27median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 98 % sell-through.

Pink Cove swim

$15median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 93 % sell-through.

Recently sold

5 newest Garnet Hill swim sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Garnet Hill One Piece Swimsuit Printed Colorful Scoop NeckGarnet Hill One Piece Swimsuit Printed Colorful Scoop Neck$126UsedSep 11
  • Garnet Hill Tankini Bathing Suit Set (4) Adjustable Straps 2 Piece Co…Garnet Hill Tankini Bathing Suit Set (4) Adjustable Straps 2 Piece Co…$154UsedSep 8
  • Garnet Hill Multicolor Swim SetGarnet Hill Multicolor Swim Set$174,8UsedAug 27
  • SALE Garnet Hill High Tide One-Piece SwimsuitSALE Garnet Hill High Tide One-Piece Swimsuit$1016UsedAug 21
  • Garnet Hill Embroidered Kaftan Cover Up Navy Blue w White Embroidery…Garnet Hill Embroidered Kaftan Cover Up Navy Blue w White Embroidery…$19SUsedJul 26

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Garnet Hill swim in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Garnet Hill on the manifest right now.

Where to source Garnet Hill Swim in person

Stores where resellers source Garnet Hill Swim in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Garnet Hill Swim, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Swim brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Garnet Hill Swim — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 Garnet Hill Swim pieces right now.

How much does Garnet Hill swim sell for?
Garnet Hill swim sells for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $18 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $14 and $27. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much is Garnet Hill swim worth?
A typical Garnet Hill swim resale is worth about $20 used and $18 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Garnet Hill swim wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Garnet Hill on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.