Harveys Bags resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Harveys bags sell for

Harveys bags sell for a median $66 used and $130 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$95median sold price
24 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Harveys bag resale
Sold price$95
Days to sell24
New with tags vs used$130 / $66
Share of listings that sell48 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$35–$17920–80 % band of sold prices
48 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
42 %of active listings older than 90 days

Harveys bags worth, a bag

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a bag on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$130median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$66median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Harveys bags prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a bag among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$130$75–$196Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$95$35–$179Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$66$33–$165Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $55 · 3 daysOct ’25 · median $60 · 21 daysNov ’25 · median $125 · 25 daysDec ’25 · median $130 · 5 daysJan ’26 · median $117 · 22 daysFeb ’26 · median $25 · 20 daysMar ’26 · median $30 · 169 daysApr ’26 · median $65 · 16 daysMay ’26 · median $60 · 44 daysJun ’26 · median $66 · 24 daysJul ’26 · median $55 · 29 daysAug ’26 · median $70 · 34 daysSep ’26 · median $80 · 21 days
vs prior 30 days: −22 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Harveys bags move

Harveys bags sell in winter and summer: Jan, Jun and Jul carried 41 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran 22 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Harveys bags market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 13 months of supply
Asking now$113median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$95from “What Harveys bags sell for”as above
Sells for84 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $55–$239
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Harveys bags sell for about 84 % of today’s asking price — list near $95–$113 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Bags, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Harveys’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 34 % sell-through.

zenleather bags

$48median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 100 % sell-through.

WildBird bags

$70median sold price

Sells in 1 days, 98 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Harveys bags sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • HARVEYS Black Executive Messenger Seatbelt BagHARVEYS Black Executive Messenger Seatbelt Bag$36OSUsedOct 4
  • Harveys woven Seatbelt Bag Lovely blue SatchelHarveys woven Seatbelt Bag Lovely blue Satchel$35OSUsedSep 17
  • Harveys Original Seatbelt Bag Black Woven Clutch WristletHarveys Original Seatbelt Bag Black Woven Clutch Wristlet$14OSUsedSep 14
  • Harveys Teal Woven Seatbelt Tote Blue Shoulder BagHarveys Teal Woven Seatbelt Tote Blue Shoulder Bag$8014"x8"UsedSep 8
  • Harveys The Original Seatbelt Laptop Tote Bag Champagne BeigeHarveys The Original Seatbelt Laptop Tote Bag Champagne Beige$114OSUsedSep 6
  • Harveys Seatbelt Large Black Woven Cherry Bomb Print BagHarveys Seatbelt Large Black Woven Cherry Bomb Print Bag$130OSUsedSep 4
  • Harveys Seat Belt Bag Charcoal Gray Woven‎ Satchel Shoulder BagHarveys Seat Belt Bag Charcoal Gray Woven‎ Satchel Shoulder Bag$30OSUsedSep 4
  • Harveys Navy and Blue Striped ToteHarveys Navy and Blue Striped Tote$160OSUsedSep 3

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Harveys bags in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Harveys on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Harveys Bags, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Bags brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Harveys Bags — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Harveys Bags pieces right now.

How much do Harveys bags sell for?
Harveys bags sell for a median $95 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $66 used and $130 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $35 and $179. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Harveys bags worth?
A typical Harveys bags resale is worth about $66 used and $130 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Harveys bags wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Harveys on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.