Hasbro Games resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Hasbro games sells for

Hasbro games sells for a median $15 used and $16 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$16median sold price
43 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Hasbro games piece resale
Sold price$16
Days to sell43
New with tags vs used$16 / $15
Share of listings that sell17 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$2520–80 % band of sold prices
17 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
41 %of active listings older than 90 days

Hasbro games worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$16median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Hasbro games prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$16$10–$27Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$16$10–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$15$9–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $30 · 176 daysOct ’25 · median $15 · 40 daysNov ’25 · median $25 · 43 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 109 daysJan ’26 · median $17 · 117 daysFeb ’26 · median $12 · 28 daysMar ’26 · median $15 · 32 daysApr ’26 · median $15 · 55 daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 41 daysJun ’26 · median $17 · 43 daysJul ’26 · median $15 · 28 daysAug ’26 · median $12 · 52 daysSep ’26 · median $16 · 11 days
vs prior 30 days: −33 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Hasbro games move

Hasbro games sells in winter and summer: Dec, Feb and Jul carried 36 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Feb ’26.

The last 30 days ran 33 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Hasbro games market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 59 months of supply
Asking now$16median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$16from “What Hasbro games sells for”as above
Sells for100 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $11–$26
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Hasbro games sells for about 100 % of today’s asking price — list near $16 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Games, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Hasbro’s band.

Category median · all brands

$15median sold price

Sells in 41 days, 18 % sell-through.

White Mountain games

$10median sold price

Sells in 24 days, 42 % sell-through.

Ravensburger games

$13median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 38 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Hasbro games sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Monopoly Boutique Edition Pink Jewelry Box Board Game Parker Brothers…Monopoly Boutique Edition Pink Jewelry Box Board Game Parker Brothers…$28OSUsedSep 27
  • Hasbro Yahtzee Travel Edition National Parks - Green and BrownHasbro Yahtzee Travel Edition National Parks - Green and Brown$11OSUsedSep 19
  • Monopoly Stranger Things Collectors Edition Board Game Netflix 2017 C…Monopoly Stranger Things Collectors Edition Board Game Netflix 2017 C…$45OSUsedSep 12
  • Scrabble Spanish Edition Edicion En Espanol Board Game 2001 Hasbro Co…Scrabble Spanish Edition Edicion En Espanol Board Game 2001 Hasbro Co…$14OSUsedSep 6
  • Hungry Hungry Hippos TMNT Turtles Edition Hasbro Nickelodeon CompleteHungry Hungry Hippos TMNT Turtles Edition Hasbro Nickelodeon Complete$30OSUsedSep 5
  • Hasbro The Game of Life Board GameHasbro The Game of Life Board Game$16OSUsedSep 5
  • Scrabble Junior My First Scrabble Game Double Sided gameboard. New SE…Scrabble Junior My First Scrabble Game Double Sided gameboard. New SE…$10OSUsedSep 1
  • New Peanuts Charlie Brown‎ Snoopy Monopoly Board Game Hasbro Collecto…New Peanuts Charlie Brown‎ Snoopy Monopoly Board Game Hasbro Collecto…$27OSUsedAug 28

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Hasbro games in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Hasbro on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Hasbro Games, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Games brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Hasbro Games — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Hasbro Games pieces right now.

How much do Hasbro games sell for?
Hasbro games sells for a median $16 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $16 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $25. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Hasbro games worth?
A typical Hasbro games resale is worth about $15 used and $16 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Hasbro games wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Hasbro on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.