Monopoly Games resale prices & live listings

Monopoly Games resold for a median $19 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Monopoly games sells for

Monopoly games sells for a median $15 used and $22 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$19median sold price
31 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Monopoly games piece resale
Sold price$19
Days to sell31
New with tags vs used$22 / $15
Share of listings that sell22 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$8–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
22 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
45 %of active listings older than 90 days

Monopoly games worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$22median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Monopoly games prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$22$12–$43Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$19$8–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$15$8–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $18 · 8 daysOct ’25 · median $19 · 17 daysNov ’25 · median $22 · 36 daysDec ’25 · median $8 · 14 daysJan ’26 · median $30 · 9 daysFeb ’26 · median $5 · 5 daysMar ’26 · median $19 · 69 daysApr ’26 · median $21 · 10 daysMay ’26 · median $25 · 71 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 23 daysJul ’26 · median $13 · 11 daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 38 daysSep ’26 · median $6 · 115 days
vs prior 30 days: −83 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Monopoly games move

Monopoly games sells in winter and spring and summer: Feb, May and Aug carried 39 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Aug ’26.

The last 30 days ran 83 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Monopoly games market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 43 months of supply
Asking now$20median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$19from “What Monopoly games sells for”as above
Sells for95 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $10–$34
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Monopoly games sells for about 95 % of today’s asking price — list near $19–$20 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Games, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Monopoly’s band.

Category median · all brands

$15median sold price

Sells in 38 days, 18 % sell-through.

Galison games

$10median sold price

Sells in 16 days, 51 % sell-through.

White Mountain games

$10median sold price

Sells in 24 days, 42 % sell-through.

Recently sold

6 newest Monopoly games sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Monopoly Deal Card Game, Quick-Playing Family Card Game for 2-5 Playe…Monopoly Deal Card Game, Quick-Playing Family Card Game for 2-5 Playe…$6OSUsedSep 3
  • Hasbro Monopoly Barbie EditionHasbro Monopoly Barbie Edition$12OSUsedAug 16
  • Hasbro Monopoly Electronic Banking 2008 US Cities Edition New SealedHasbro Monopoly Electronic Banking 2008 US Cities Edition New Sealed$43OSUsedAug 9
  • Library‎ Monopoly Vintage Book Game Board Game Family Nostalgia TravelLibrary‎ Monopoly Vintage Book Game Board Game Family Nostalgia Travel$18OSUsedAug 8
  • Monopoly‎ Disney Edition - 2001 Parker Brothers - Appears CompleteMonopoly‎ Disney Edition - 2001 Parker Brothers - Appears Complete$15OSUsedAug 6
  • MONOPOLY Electronic Banking Edition Board Game‎ 2007 Parker BrothersMONOPOLY Electronic Banking Edition Board Game‎ 2007 Parker Brothers$13OSUsedJul 29

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Monopoly games in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Monopoly on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Monopoly Games, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Games brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Monopoly Games — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Monopoly games sell for?
Monopoly games sells for a median $19 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $22 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $8 and $30. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Monopoly games worth?
A typical Monopoly games resale is worth about $15 used and $22 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Monopoly games wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Monopoly on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.