Rawlings Games resale prices & live listings

Rawlings Games resold for a median $22 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Rawlings games sells for

Rawlings games sells for a median $20 used and $39 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 12, 2026 · How we price →

$22median sold price
32 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Rawlings games piece resale
Sold price$22
Days to sell32
New with tags vs used$39 / $20
Share of listings that sell22 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$17–$3520–80 % band of sold prices
22 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
44 %of active listings older than 90 days

Rawlings games worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$39median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Rawlings games prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 12, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$39$23–$39Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$22$17–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
PoshmarkUsed$20$17–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $125 · 125 daysDec ’25 · median $39 · 0 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $15 · 19 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 33 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 19 daysMay ’26 · median $18 · 18 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 181 daysJul ’26 · median $20 · 60 daysAug ’26 · median $21 · 58 daysSep ’26 · median $17 · 22 days
vs prior 30 days: +150 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Rawlings games move

Rawlings games sells in spring and autumn: Mar, Apr and Sep carried 63 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 150 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Rawlings games market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 42 months of supply
Asking now$25median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$22from “What Rawlings games sells for”as above
Sells for88 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $16–$37
Poshmark listings as of Oct 12, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Rawlings games sells for about 88 % of today’s asking price — list near $22–$25 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Games, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Rawlings’s band.

Category median · all brands

$15median sold price

Sells in 39 days, 18 % sell-through.

Ravensburger games

$13median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 37 % sell-through.

The Unbranded Brand games

$22median sold price

Sells in 14 days, 33 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Rawlings games sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Rawlings ROLB1X Official League 1 DozenRawlings ROLB1X Official League 1 Dozen$45OSUsedSep 21
  • Rawlings ROLB1X Official League 1 DozenRawlings ROLB1X Official League 1 Dozen$40OSUsedSep 13
  • Vintage Rawlings Brown Leather Baseball Glove with Red LogoVintage Rawlings Brown Leather Baseball Glove with Red Logo$17OSUsedSep 11
  • Rawlings RX9 Alloy Baseball Bat Blue Youth USA USSSA Game UsedRawlings RX9 Alloy Baseball Bat Blue Youth USA USSSA Game Used$20OSUsedSep 10
  • Rawlings Red and Blue Glove 9inRawlings Red and Blue Glove 9in$10OSUsedSep 8
  • Rawlings 13" Baseball Glove RBG10B Black Leather Right Hand Throw Ran…Rawlings 13" Baseball Glove RBG10B Black Leather Right Hand Throw Ran…$21OSUsedAug 25
  • Rawlings Cal Ripken Jr - Rt Hand Throw Leather Baseball Glove RSE16 1…Rawlings Cal Ripken Jr - Rt Hand Throw Leather Baseball Glove RSE16 1…$3513"UsedAug 14
  • VTG Rawlings RCM8 Professional Model Ted Simmons‎ Adult Catchers Mitt…VTG Rawlings RCM8 Professional Model Ted Simmons‎ Adult Catchers Mitt…$20OSUsedJul 31

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Rawlings games in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Rawlings on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Rawlings Games, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Rawlings in other categories

Nearby categories

Games brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Rawlings Games — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Rawlings games sell for?
Rawlings games sells for a median $22 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $39 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $17 and $35. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Rawlings games worth?
A typical Rawlings games resale is worth about $20 used and $39 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Rawlings games wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Rawlings on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.