Katy Perry Collections resale prices & live listings

Live reseller listings and real sold prices for Katy Perry Collections, in one place.

Wholesale lots

No Katy Perry Collections lots on the market right now

Liquidators list pallets and case packs as they come in, and Katy Perry Collections has not appeared on a manifest lately. What this page shows is the resale side: Katy Perry Collections pieces listed one by one in Closo resellers’ shops, and what they actually sell for — the numbers to price a lot against when one lands.

Alert me when Katy Perry Collections lands
Sourcing request

Get an email when Katy Perry Collections lot lands

Tell us the category and how much you buy — we source it from our liquidators and email you the moment a Katy Perry Collections lot goes live.

  1. 1
    Describe it onceCategory, brand, and how much you buy.
  2. 2
    We go lookingAcross the liquidators who supply Closo Wholesale.
  3. 3
    You get one emailThe moment a matching lot goes live.

No account needed. Leave your email and we reply there.

Signed in? We’ll reply to your account — the email field is optional.
Browse liquidation lots
  • Escrow on every order freight quoted to your ZIP before you pay
Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Katy Perry Collections shoes sell for

Katy Perry Collections shoes sell for a median $22 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$28median sold price
38 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Katy Perry Collections shoe resale
Sold price$28
Days to sell38
New with tags vs used$30 / $22
Share of listings that sell48 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$3120–80 % band of sold prices
48 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
49 %of active listings older than 90 days

Katy Perry Collections shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$22median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Katy Perry Collections shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$30$22–$31Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$28$20–$31Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$22$14–$31Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $25 · 51 daysOct ’25 · median $40 · 22 daysNov ’25 · median $45 · 365+ daysDec ’25 · median $18 · 42 daysJan ’26 · median $25 · 40 daysFeb ’26 · median $30 · 39 daysMar ’26 · median $22 · 26 daysApr ’26 · median $25 · 63 daysMay ’26 · median $22 · 48 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 37 daysJul ’26 · median $25 · 119 daysAug ’26 · median $30 · 59 daysSep ’26 · median $30 · 24 days
vs prior 30 days: +436 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Katy Perry Collections shoes move

Katy Perry Collections shoes sell in summer and autumn: Jun, Aug and Sep carried 47 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Sep ’26.

The last 30 days ran 436 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Katy Perry Collections market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 13 months of supply
Asking now$30median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$28from “What Katy Perry Collections shoes sell for”as above
Sells for93 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $30–$59
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Katy Perry Collections sells for about 93 % of today’s asking price — list near $28–$30 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Katy Perry Collections’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 39 days, 38 % sell-through.

Zenana Outfitters shoes

$25median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 97 % sell-through.

Archies shoes

$21median sold price

Sells in 3 days, 92 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Katy Perry Collections shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Katy Perry The Evie Mule Textured Nappa Black 9.5‎ NIBKaty Perry The Evie Mule Textured Nappa Black 9.5‎ NIB$309.5UsedOct 5
  • Katy Perry The Oceanview Slingback Heels Softy Nappa Black 10 NIBKaty Perry The Oceanview Slingback Heels Softy Nappa Black 10 NIB$3010UsedOct 4
  • Katy Perry The Evie Mule Leopard Print Satin Size 8 NIBKaty Perry The Evie Mule Leopard Print Satin Size 8 NIB$308UsedOct 4
  • Katy Perry The Evie Mule Leopard Print Satin Size 8 NIBKaty Perry The Evie Mule Leopard Print Satin Size 8 NIB$308UsedOct 4
  • Katy‎ Perry The Oceanview Slingback Heels Softy Nappa Coffee Brown 9.…Katy‎ Perry The Oceanview Slingback Heels Softy Nappa Coffee Brown 9.…$309.5UsedOct 3
  • Katy Perry The Wanderering Bootie - Liger Satin Print 7.5 (NIB)Katy Perry The Wanderering Bootie - Liger Satin Print 7.5 (NIB)$307.5UsedOct 2
  • Katy Perry The Lady black pearl-cluster pointed flats size 8.5Katy Perry The Lady black pearl-cluster pointed flats size 8.5$358.5UsedOct 2
  • Katy Perry The Wanderering Bootie - Liger Satin Print 8.5 (NIB)Katy Perry The Wanderering Bootie - Liger Satin Print 8.5 (NIB)$309UsedOct 1

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Katy Perry Collections shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Katy Perry Collections on the manifest right now.

Katy Perry Collections listed by Closo resellers

Live items in resellers' own Closo shops — buying here goes straight to the seller, with Closo buyer protection.

Closo Wholesale

Source Katy Perry Collections for your store

  • Pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators
  • Escrow until you accept · five business days to check the manifest
  • Freight quoted to your ZIP · first order backed by Closo
Wholesale lots →
Closo Crosslister

Sell your Katy Perry Collections with Closo

  • List once — eBay, Poshmark, Depop, Vinted and Mercari, kept in sync
  • Your own Closo shop · 0% commission, buyer protection included
  • Resale comps on every listing · what it actually sells for, before you price it
Start free

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Katy Perry Collections, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

About these numbers

FAQ

Katy Perry Collections — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 8 Katy Perry Collections pieces right now.

How much do Katy Perry Collections shoes sell for?
Katy Perry Collections shoes sell for a median $28 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $22 used and $30 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $31. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Katy Perry Collections shoes worth?
A typical Katy Perry Collections shoes resale is worth about $22 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Katy Perry Collections shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Katy Perry Collections on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.