Korks resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Korks shoes sell for

Korks shoes sell for a median $25 used and $44 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 6, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$28median sold price
30 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Korks shoe resale
Sold price$28
Days to sell30
New with tags vs used$44 / $25
Share of listings that sell45 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$4520–80 % band of sold prices
45 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
33 %of active listings older than 90 days

Korks shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$44median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Korks shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$44$20–$52Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$28$20–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$25$20–$42Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $35 · 13 daysOct ’25 · median $27 · 32 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $46 · 143 daysJan ’26 · median $34 · 16 daysFeb ’26 · median $22 · 9 daysMar ’26 · median $35 · 18 daysApr ’26 · median $25 · 26 daysMay ’26 · median $28 · 36 daysJun ’26 · median $30 · 30 daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 33 daysSep ’26 · median $30 · 17 days
vs prior 30 days: +120 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Korks shoes move

Korks shoes sell in winter and spring and summer: Feb, Apr and Jun carried 39 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 120 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Korks market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 15 months of supply
Asking now$35median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$28from “What Korks shoes sell for”as above
Sells for80 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $25–$50
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Korks sells for about 80 % of today’s asking price — list near $28–$35 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Korks’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 37 % sell-through.

Zenana Outfitters shoes

$25median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 95 % sell-through.

archies shoes

$21median sold price

Sells in 2 days, 92 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Korks shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Korks Black Heeled Chunky Zip Up Ankle Boots | Size 6.5Korks Black Heeled Chunky Zip Up Ankle Boots | Size 6.5$366.5UsedSep 26
  • Korks Lori Clogs Size 8 Tapestry Aztec Platform Western Prairie Boho…Korks Lori Clogs Size 8 Tapestry Aztec Platform Western Prairie Boho…$358UsedSep 19
  • KORKS Women's, Willow Floral Sandal Size 10 NWOBKORKS Women's, Willow Floral Sandal Size 10 NWOB$4510UsedSep 7
  • Korks Women’s Tan Suede Ankle Boots - Classic Side-Zip Chelsea StyleKorks Women’s Tan Suede Ankle Boots - Classic Side-Zip Chelsea Style$238UsedSep 7
  • KORKS Hattie‎ Brown Vegan Leather Western Booties. NWOT 8.5KORKS Hattie‎ Brown Vegan Leather Western Booties. NWOT 8.5$518.5UsedSep 6
  • Korks Womens Deltona Leather Wedge Sandals Tan Vacation Beach Summer…Korks Womens Deltona Leather Wedge Sandals Tan Vacation Beach Summer…$259UsedSep 5
  • Korks Ankle Boots Black Faux Leather Lace Up Floral Lining Combat Siz…Korks Ankle Boots Black Faux Leather Lace Up Floral Lining Combat Siz…$258.5UsedSep 5
  • Korks Abloom Strappy Clog Platform Slingback Pump Sz 9 BlackKorks Abloom Strappy Clog Platform Slingback Pump Sz 9 Black$459UsedSep 5

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Korks shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Korks on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Korks, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Korks in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Korks — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Korks pieces right now.

How much do Korks shoes sell for?
Korks shoes sell for a median $28 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $25 used and $44 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $45. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Korks shoes worth?
A typical Korks shoes resale is worth about $25 used and $44 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Korks shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Korks on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.